PSF Jr Squash Circuit No 2 Second Round Matches Held
Zeeshan Mehtab Published June 28, 2022 | 08:34 PM
The 2nd round matches of the PSF Junior Squash Circuit No 2 were played here at the Mushaf Squash Complex on Tuesday
ISLAMABAD, (APP - UrduPoint / Pakistan Point News - 28th Jun, 2022 ) :The 2nd round matches of the PSF Junior Squash Circuit No 2 were played here at the Mushaf Squash Complex on Tuesday.
In Boys U-11, Syed M Hussain (Pb) beat Maaz (Bal) 3-0, Joshou Tariq (Pb) beat Essam (KP) 3-0, M Mustafa Khan (Pb) beat Abdul Rafay (Bal) 3-2, Jasim (Pb) beat Abdul Haseeb (Pb) 3-0, Malik Muhammad (KP) beat Ibrahim Ahmed (Pb) 3-0, Raheel Masih (Pb) beat Ahmed Safwan Gul (PAF) 3-1, Ahmed Naz (PAF) beat Hammad Adil (KP) 3-2, Qasim Yar Khalil (Pb) beat Ahmed (Bal) 3-0, Harmas Raja (Pb) beat Aziz Ali Naz (KP) 3-0, Muhammad Faizan (KP) beat Syed Yoza (Sindh) 3-0, Abdul Kabeer (PAF) beat M Rayyan Zaman (KP) 3-0, Faizan Khan (Pb) beat Mustafa (KP) 3-0, Hassan Muhammad (Pb) beat Anas Rafay (KP) 3-2, Muhammad Hamza (KP) beat Golden Arif (Pb) 3-0, Ayan Mehboob (KP) beat Abdul Rehman (Pb) 3-0 and Mamoon Khan (PAF) beat Muhammad Luqman (KP) 3-0.
In Boys U-13, Ahmed Khalil (PAF) beat Umar Afzal (Pb) 3-0, Danish Sikandar (KP) beat M Umar Farooq Butt (Pb) 3-0, Ahmed Ali (Pb) beat Sufyan Shahid (Pb) 3-0, Umar Usmani (Sindh) got Walk Over against Nouman Khan (PAF), Saifullah Bahadur (PAF) beat Syed Savi (Sindh) 3-0, M Fawad Khan (PAF) beat Haris Khan (Sindh) 3-0, Arslan Farman (KP) beat Safi Ullah (Bal) 3-0, Rehan Alamgir (PAF) beat Ayan Mansoor (Pb) 3-0, Huzaifa Shahid (Sindh) beat M Bin Atif (Pb) 3-0, Raja Ali Amir (Pb) beat Qadeer Khan (Pb) 3-0, Shah Nawaz Butt (Pb) beat Rana Ayan (Pb) 3-1, Abdullah Zaman (PAF) beat Abdul Ahad (Sindh) 3-0, Sohail Adnan (Pb) Amir Adnan (Pb) 3-1, Rayyan Bahadur (PAF) beat Sameer Khan (Pb) 3-0, Abdullah Shah (KP) beat Rehan Siddiqui (Pb) 3-2 and Shahzaib (PAF) beat Inshal Abbas (Pb) 3-0.
In Boys U-15, Azan Ali (Army) beat Abdullah Arslan (Pb) 3-0, M Raza (Bal) beat M Dawood (Pb) 3-2, Yahya Asad (PAF) beat Muhammad (KP) 3-0, Mubeen Khan (PAF) beat Ali Bakhshish (KP) 3-0, Mustafa Irfan (PAF) got Walk Over against Haris Shiraz (Sindh), Nasrullah (Bal) beat Hasan Faheem (KP) 3-0, Zohaib Khan (Sindh) beat Arslan Khawar (Pb) 3-0, Haris Zahid (PAF) beat Abdul Basit (Sindh) 3-1, Obaid Ullah (KP) beat Rohan Mehd (KP) 3-0, Ali Usmani (Sindh) beat Is-Haq Arshad (KP) 3-0, Faseeh Ur Rehman (Pb) beat Malik Asim (KP) 3-1, Ibrahim Zeb (PAF) beat M Hamza (PAF) 3-0, Usman Tahir (Pb) got Walk Over against Abdullah Shahid (Sindh), Muhammad Anas (KP) beat Kamran Khan (Pb) 3-0, Asmatullah (Bal) beat Raheel (KP) 3-2 and Umair Arif (KP) beat Nahil (Pb) 3-0.
In Boys U-17, Zain Anwar (Pb) beat Muhammad Zubair (Pb) 3-0, Muhammad Babar (Pb) beat Arslan Ali (Pb) 3-1, Labib Butt (Sindh) beat Adnan Zaman (Sindh) 3-2, Huraira Khan (PAF) beat Noor Khan (PAF) 3-0, Shayan Ali (PAF) beat Yashwa Yousaf (Pb) 3-0, Ibrahim Mohib (Army) got Walk Over against Shehryar Saleem (Pb), Luqman Hassan (KP) beat Shamil Khan (Pb) 3-1, Moeen Ud Din (Pb) beat Muhammad Idrees (KP) 3-0, Muhammad Zaman (SNGPL) beat Saim Asif (Pb) 3-0, Hikmatyar Khan (Pb) beat Salahuddin Ayaz (KP) 3-0, Abdullah Nadeem (Pb) beat Ammad Ahmed (KP) 3-0, Hassan Zahid (PAF) beat Mustafa Asghar (Pb) 3-0, Zuraiz Naeem (Pb) beat Huzaifa Jahanzeb (KP) 3-0, Hassan Fareed (KP) got Walk Over against Hassan Shamir (Pb), Ahmed Kamran (Pb) beat Kumail Tariq (b) 3-1 and Abdullah Nawaz (PAF) beat Rana Zohaib Ali (Pb) 3-0.
In Boys U-19, Anas Ali Shah (Pb) beat Noor Zaman Orakzai (KP) 3-0, Talha Bin Zubair (Pb) beat M Saif (Pb) 3-1, Shahzad (KP) beat Hamza Shaukat (Pb) 3-1, Anas Dilshad (Navy) beat Waqar (Bal) 3-0, Khaqan Malik (Pb) beat M Azlan Khawar (Pb) 3-0, Abdullah Rasheed (Pb) beat M Abbas (KP) 3-0, Azan Khalil (PAF) beat Mir Fayyaz (Pb) 3-0, Mehmood Mehboob (Pb) beat M Ahmed (Pb) 3-0, Muhammad Ammad (KP) beat Mehran Ahmed (KP) 3-0, Fahad Sharif (KP) beat Afaq Khan (KP) 3-0, Sheraz Akbar (KP) beat Abdullah Younas (Sindh) 3-0, Usman Nadeem (Pb) beat Abdullah Sadiq (Sindh) 3-0, Ahad Shaukat (Pb) beat Junaid Khan (Pb) 3-1, Hassan Paracha (Sindh) beat Rohan Amjad (Sindh) 3-0.
In Girls U-19, Sana Bahadur (Army) beat Hafsa Yousaf (KP) 3-0, Luiza Aftab (PAF) beat Zarlish Safdar (KP) 3-0, Sunzil Safdar (KP) beat Ronaq Saleem (KP) 3-1, Zohra Abdullah (KP) beat Aina Sheikh (Sindh) 3-0, Tayyaba Abbas (Pb) beat Wajeeha Altaf (KP) 3-0, Nimra Batool (Sindh) Got Walk Over against Umm-e-Kulsoom, Sehrish Ali (KP) beat Fajar Hamid (Pb) 3-0 and Mehwish Ali (KP) beat Mahnoor Ali (KP) 3-0.
Related Topics
Recent Stories
Journalists call for global action to end Gaza’s humanitarian crisis
CM for generating opportunities to bring direct int'l investment
Pakistan retains position in FTSE secondary emerging market
High Commissioner of Malaysia hosts Iftar dinner reception
NEPRA announces 2nd quarterly adjustment in power bills with Rs 1.68 cut per uni ..
Hoopo Inc. Collaborates with SAU to Install Solar-Powered RO Plant
04 killed in Spain as Storm Nelson looms
Russian military jet crashes into sea off Crimea: Governor
Rain-windstorm/thunderstorm likely at various parts of country
Implementation of Sindh Agriculture Workers Act-2019 demanded
Pandemic accord talks heading for extra time
Khawaja reiterates PM commitment to judiciary
More Stories From Sports
-
Tennis: ATP-WTA Miami Open results: collated
7 hours ago -
Pak, NZ T20I series online ticket booking from tomorrow
8 hours ago -
Football: Italian Serie A table
9 hours ago -
Nottingham Forest's double European Cup winner Lloyd dies
9 hours ago -
Two more matches decided in Inter College Ramadan T-20 Cup
9 hours ago -
PCB dismisses FICA's claims of unpaid dues in PSL
18 hours ago
-
Sinner and Medvedev book Miami Open semi-final clash
19 hours ago -
Collins and Alexandrova fight into Miami semi-finals
21 hours ago -
Van Aert breaks collarbone, ribs in Flanders fall
1 day ago -
Van Aert in high-speed crash in Around Flanders race
1 day ago -
PCB announces inter-club One-Day tournament
1 day ago -
ICC delegation calls on PCB Chairman
1 day ago