Akbar Express Train - 24DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Akbar Express Train 24DN travels from Lahore to Quetta. The departure time from Lahore is 17:00 and arrival time in Quetta is 18:00. The train stops at 31 stations during the journey, including Qila Sheikhupura, Sangla Hill, Faisalabad, Gojra, Toba Tek Singh, Shorkot Cantt, Khanewal, Jahania, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Mirpur Mathelo, Ghotki, Pano Akil, Rohri, Sukkur, Shikarpur, Jacobabad, Dera Allahyar, Dera Murad Jamali, Bakhtiarabad Domki, Sibi, Ab-i-gum, Mach, KolpurQila Sheikhupura, Sangla Hill, Faisalabad, Gojra, Toba Tek Singh, Shorkot Cantt, Khanewal, Jahania, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Mirpur Mathelo, Ghotki, Pano Akil, Rohri, Sukkur, Shikarpur, Jacobabad, Dera Allahyar, Dera Murad Jamali, Bakhtiarabad Domki, Sibi, Ab-i-gum, Mach, Kolpur and Quetta. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Lahore 17:00
Qila Sheikhupura 17:40 17:42
Sangla Hill 18:22 18:24
Faisalabad 19:10 19:18
Gojra 19:57 19:59
Toba Tek Singh 20:23 20:25
Shorkot Cantt 21:05 21:10
Khanewal 22:05 22:25
Jahania 22:57 22:59
Lodhran 00:12 00:14
Bahawalpur 00:35 00:40
Dera Nawab Sahib 01:23 01:25
Liaquatpur 02:01 02:03
Khanpur 02:50 02:55
Rahim Yar Khan 03:28 03:30
Sadikabad 03:50 03:52
Mirpur Mathelo 04:41 04:43
Ghotki 05:08 05:10
Pano Akil 05:35 05:37
Rohri 06:20 06:50
Sukkur 07:00 07:05
Shikarpur 07:56 07:58
Jacobabad 08:55 09:05
Dera Allahyar 09:20 09:22
Dera Murad Jamali 09:43 09:45
Bakhtiarabad Domki 10:44 10:46
Sibi 12:10 12:40
Ab-i-gum 15:10 15:20
Mach 15:50 16:05
Kolpur 17:10 17:20
Quetta 18:00
Reverse Route - Akbar Express Quetta to Lahore 24DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
I want ride from sangla hill to lahore

By: Husnain on 15-11-2019

i want to ride from queeta to sukkur

By: Ashfaque Ahmed Zardari on 30-10-2019