Babu Passenger Train - 205UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Babu Passenger Train 205UP travels from Lahore to Wazirabad. The departure time from Lahore is 16:40 and arrival time in Wazirabad is 19:00. The train stops at 13 stations during the journey, including Badami Bagh, Shahdara Bagh, Kala Shah Kaku, Muridke, Sadhoke, Kamoke, Eminabad, Gujranwala, Gujranwala Cantt, Ghakkhar Mandi, DhaunkalBadami Bagh, Shahdara Bagh, Kala Shah Kaku, Muridke, Sadhoke, Kamoke, Eminabad, Gujranwala, Gujranwala Cantt, Ghakkhar Mandi, Dhaunkal and Wazirabad. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Lahore 16:40
Badami Bagh 16:48 16:49
Shahdara Bagh 16:55 16:57
Kala Shah Kaku 17:08 17:09
Muridke 17:19 17:20
Sadhoke 17:30 17:32
Kamoke 17:46 17:47
Eminabad 17:55 17:56
Gujranwala 18:10 18:12
Gujranwala Cantt 18:20 18:22
Ghakkhar Mandi 18:28 18:29
Dhaunkal 18:38 18:40
Wazirabad 19:00
Reverse Route - Babu Passenger Wazirabad to Lahore 205UP Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments