Waris Shah Fast Train - 208DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Waris Shah Fast Train 208DN travels from Lahore to Shorkot Cantt. The departure time from Lahore is 12:25 and arrival time in Shorkot Cantt is 19:15. The train stops at 22 stations during the journey, including Badami Bagh, Shahdara Bagh, Chichoki Mallian, Qila Sheikhupura, Warburton, Nankana Sahab, Buchiana, Panj Pulla (halt), Jaranwala, Rurala Road, Sarwar Shaheed (halt), Jhok Ditta, Chak Turan, Tandliawala, Kanjwani, Kot Khair Din (halt), Manjhla Bagh, Mamu Kanjan, Kamalia, Pir MahalBadami Bagh, Shahdara Bagh, Chichoki Mallian, Qila Sheikhupura, Warburton, Nankana Sahab, Buchiana, Panj Pulla (halt), Jaranwala, Rurala Road, Sarwar Shaheed (halt), Jhok Ditta, Chak Turan, Tandliawala, Kanjwani, Kot Khair Din (halt), Manjhla Bagh, Mamu Kanjan, Kamalia, Pir Mahal and Shorkot Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Lahore 12:25
Badami Bagh 12:33 12:35
Shahdara Bagh 12:43 12:45
Chichoki Mallian 13:08 13:09
Qila Sheikhupura 13:20 13:22
Warburton 14:04 14:06
Nankana Sahab 14:21 14:23
Buchiana 14:48 14:50
Panj Pulla (halt) 15:08 15:09
Jaranwala 15:33 15:35
Rurala Road 16:00 16:02
Sarwar Shaheed (halt) 16:13 16:14
Jhok Ditta 16:20 16:21
Chak Turan 16:32 16:33
Tandliawala 16:42 16:44
Kanjwani 17:10 17:12
Kot Khair Din (halt) 17:24 17:25
Manjhla Bagh 17:34 17:35
Mamu Kanjan 17:51 17:53
Kamalia 18:18 18:20
Pir Mahal 18:46 18:48
Shorkot Cantt 19:15
Reverse Route - Waris Shah Fast Shorkot Cantt to Lahore 208DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments