Waris Shah Fast Train - 207UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Waris Shah Fast Train 207UP travels from Shorkot Cantt to Lahore. The departure time from Shorkot Cantt is 04:30 and arrival time in Lahore is 11:20. The train stops at 22 stations during the journey, including Pir Mahal, Kamalia, Mamu Kanjan, Manjhla Bagh, Kot Khair Din (halt), Kanjwani, Tandliawala, Chak Turan, Jhok Ditta, Sarwar Shaheed (halt), Rurala Road, Jaranwala, Panj Pulla (halt), Buchiana, Nankana Sahab, Warburton, Qila Sheikhupura, Chichoki Mallian, Shahdara Bagh, Badami BaghPir Mahal, Kamalia, Mamu Kanjan, Manjhla Bagh, Kot Khair Din (halt), Kanjwani, Tandliawala, Chak Turan, Jhok Ditta, Sarwar Shaheed (halt), Rurala Road, Jaranwala, Panj Pulla (halt), Buchiana, Nankana Sahab, Warburton, Qila Sheikhupura, Chichoki Mallian, Shahdara Bagh, Badami Bagh and Lahore. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Shorkot Cantt 04:30
Pir Mahal 05:00 05:02
Kamalia 05:23 05:25
Mamu Kanjan 05:45 05:47
Manjhla Bagh 05:58 05:59
Kot Khair Din (halt) 06:03 06:04
Kanjwani 06:12 06:14
Tandliawala 06:40 06:42
Chak Turan 06:51 06:52
Jhok Ditta 07:03 07:04
Sarwar Shaheed (halt) 07:10 07:11
Rurala Road 07:22 07:24
Jaranwala 07:50 07:52
Panj Pulla (halt) 08:10 08:11
Buchiana 08:24 08:26
Nankana Sahab 08:56 08:58
Warburton 09:22 09:24
Qila Sheikhupura 10:15 10:17
Chichoki Mallian 10:28 10:29
Shahdara Bagh 10:53 10:55
Badami Bagh 11:05 11:07
Lahore 11:20
Reverse Route - Waris Shah Fast Lahore to Shorkot Cantt 207UP Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments