Kohat Express Train - 133UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Kohat Express Train 133UP travels from Rawalpindi to Kohat Cantt. The departure time from Rawalpindi is 15:30 and arrival time in Kohat Cantt is 19:20. The train stops at 11 stations during the journey, including Golra Sharif, Tarnoul, Fatehjang, Kahal, Basal Sharif, Basal, Domel, Jand, Babari BandaGolra Sharif, Tarnoul, Fatehjang, Kahal, Basal Sharif, Basal, Domel, Jand, Babari Banda and Kohat Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Rawalpindi 15:30
Golra Sharif 15:49 15:51
Tarnoul 16:00 16:02
Fatehjang 16:30 16:32
Kahal 17:14 17:15
Basal Sharif 17:23 17:25
Basal 17:31 17:33
Domel 17:39 17:40
Jand 18:10 18:12
Babari Banda 19:03 19:05
Kohat Cantt 19:20
Reverse Route - Kohat Express Kohat Cantt to Rawalpindi 133UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Will train be active on 25 from pindi to kohat. Kindly inform me. Thanks.

By: Hadan on 18-02-2021

Nothing

By: Shahid Khan on 25-01-2021

What is fare timing

By: Hadan on 10-01-2021

Asim pindi to kohat

By: Asim on 31-12-2020

Need Ticket

By: Farman Ullah on 16-08-2020

Lahore to kohat train timing and fare .

By: Khawaja Mehboob on 06-08-2020

CAPTCHA Reload