Kohat Express Train - 134DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Kohat Express Train 134DN travels from Kohat Cantt to Rawalpindi. The departure time from Kohat Cantt is 07:30 and arrival time in Rawalpindi is 11:20. The train stops at 12 stations during the journey, including Babari Banda, Jand, Nammal, Domel, Basal, Basal Sharif, Kahal, Fatehjang, Tarnoul, Golra SharifBabari Banda, Jand, Nammal, Domel, Basal, Basal Sharif, Kahal, Fatehjang, Tarnoul, Golra Sharif and Rawalpindi. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Kohat Cantt 07:30
Babari Banda 07:45 07:47
Jand 08:38 08:40
Nammal 08:56 08:57
Domel 09:06 09:07
Basal 09:12 09:14
Basal Sharif 09:20 09:22
Kahal 09:35 09:36
Fatehjang 10:10 10:12
Tarnoul 10:45 10:47
Golra Sharif 10:55 10:58
Rawalpindi 11:20
Reverse Route - Kohat Express Rawalpindi to Kohat Cantt 134DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments