Badar Express Train - 112DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Badar Express Train 112DN travels from Lahore to Multan Cantt. The departure time from Lahore is 08:00 and arrival time in Multan Cantt is 14:05. The train stops at 14 stations during the journey, including Qila Sheikhupura, Farooq Abad, Bahalike, Safdarabad, Sangla Hill, Chak Jhumra, Faisalabad, Gojra, Toba Tek Singh, Shorkot Cantt, Abdul Hakim, KhanewalQila Sheikhupura, Farooq Abad, Bahalike, Safdarabad, Sangla Hill, Chak Jhumra, Faisalabad, Gojra, Toba Tek Singh, Shorkot Cantt, Abdul Hakim, Khanewal and Multan Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Lahore 08:00
Qila Sheikhupura 08:34 08:40
Farooq Abad 08:50 08:52
Bahalike 08:58 09:00
Safdarabad 09:08 09:10
Sangla Hill 09:26 09:28
Chak Jhumra 09:45 09:47
Faisalabad 10:15 10:20
Gojra 11:13 11:18
Toba Tek Singh 11:51 11:53
Shorkot Cantt 12:22 12:24
Abdul Hakim 12:49 12:51
Khanewal 13:25 13:27
Multan Cantt 14:05
Reverse Route - Badar Express Multan Cantt to Lahore 112DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
RAILWAY TRACKING

By: Hafiz on 31-01-2021

Ye farooq abad stay kre gi

By: Noman Nisar on 05-01-2021

Sir ye kot lakhpat pe stay hai

By: Saddam on 22-11-2020

Is pakpattan stay available

By: Haseeb on 08-11-2020

Kab se chalna Shiru hogi Ye train

By: Abdul Qadir on 17-08-2020

CAPTCHA Reload