Rehman Baba Express Train - 47UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Rehman Baba Express Train 47UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Peshawar Cantt. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 10:00 and arrival time in Peshawar Cantt is 13:00. The train stops at 19 stations during the journey, including Landhi, Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri, Rahim Yar Khan, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, Faisalabad, Sangla Hill, Hafizabad, Wazirabad, Rawalpindi, Attock City, Jahangira Road, Nowshera, Peshawar CityLandhi, Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri, Rahim Yar Khan, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, Faisalabad, Sangla Hill, Hafizabad, Wazirabad, Rawalpindi, Attock City, Jahangira Road, Nowshera, Peshawar City and Peshawar Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 10:00
Landhi 10:30 10:32
Hyderabad 12:20 12:25
Nawabshah 13:49 13:51
Rohri 16:30 16:55
Rahim Yar Khan 19:09 19:11
Bahawalpur 21:36 21:41
Multan Cantt 23:00 23:20
Toba Tek Singh 01:05 01:07
Faisalabad 02:25 02:55
Sangla Hill 03:41 03:43
Hafizabad 04:36 04:38
Wazirabad 05:55 05:57
Rawalpindi 09:15 09:35
Attock City 10:57 10:59
Jahangira Road 11:35 11:37
Nowshera 12:08 12:10
Peshawar City 12:45 12:47
Peshawar Cantt 13:00
Reverse Route - Rehman Baba Express Peshawar Cantt to Karachi Cantt 47UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
I need 3 ticket nokhaar to Karachi

By: Akhtar on 31-07-2019

Peshawar to Karachi business class ticket

By: Hassam on 23-07-2019

Plz tall me rant Karachi to rawalapindi

By: Wazir on 02-07-2019