Rehman Baba Express Train - 47UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Rehman Baba Express Train 47UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Peshawar Cantt. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 10:00 and arrival time in Peshawar Cantt is 13:15. The train stops at 19 stations during the journey, including Landhi, Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri, Rahim Yar Khan, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, Faisalabad, Sangla Hill, Hafizabad, Wazirabad, Rawalpindi, Attock City, Jahangira Road, Nowshera, Peshawar CityLandhi, Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri, Rahim Yar Khan, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, Faisalabad, Sangla Hill, Hafizabad, Wazirabad, Rawalpindi, Attock City, Jahangira Road, Nowshera, Peshawar City and Peshawar Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 10:00
Landhi 10:30 10:32
Hyderabad 12:20 12:25
Nawabshah 13:49 13:51
Rohri 16:50 17:15
Rahim Yar Khan 19:26 19:28
Bahawalpur 22:00 22:05
Multan Cantt 23:30 23:50
Toba Tek Singh 01:40 01:42
Faisalabad 02:50 03:20
Sangla Hill 04:02 04:04
Hafizabad 04:58 05:00
Wazirabad 06:10 06:12
Rawalpindi 09:25 09:45
Attock City 11:05 11:07
Jahangira Road 11:52 12:02
Nowshera 12:19 12:21
Peshawar City 13:05 13:07
Peshawar Cantt 13:15
Reverse Route - Rehman Baba Express Peshawar Cantt to Karachi Cantt 47UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Need one ticket from Karachi to bahawalpur kindly need help

By: Arslan Afzal on 15-03-2021

Jsudxhiw9dixoeuchsjauwhyx

By: Muzammil on 18-02-2021

Karachi to Rawalpindi, I need one ticket

By: Owais on 10-02-2021

Please give me good advise

By: Hamza on 28-01-2021

28-01-2021 from karachi cantt to rawalpindi ..kis wqt nikly gi

By: Sohail Akhtar on 27-01-2021

Sechdule list of Rehman baba karachi to Peshawar date and timing

By: Nihalahsan on 13-01-2021

Rahim yar khan kb tk ponchy ge

By: Hassan on 16-12-2020

KHI to rawalpindi price

By: Khan on 07-12-2020

Hamy ticket chahiya peshwar sa Karachi Tak k

By: Abdurehman on 01-12-2020

Ajj peshawer kab tak pohanch jaye ge Rehman bana yrain

By: Babar Afridi on 30-11-2020

Rahman Baba express ticket is available in Thursday

By: Secret Princess on 14-11-2020

Peshawar to karachi ticket

By: Israr Alli on 13-11-2020

Please tell me that does rehman baba exprees stops on karachi dig road station or not

By: Muhammad Sharjeel Tariq on 06-11-2020

Rehman baba express ki tickets Peshawar to Kar lye milsakti hai???

By: Huzaifa on 04-11-2020

Tikat kdr se mile gay onile karna hai book Koy baty

By: Hamza Baig on 26-08-2020

Hamza baig

By: Ham on 26-08-2020

I need ticket Karachi to attock city

By: Sajid Hussain on 24-08-2020

Nawabshah to rawalpindi need 4 ac 09092020

By: Zubair Hyder on 24-08-2020

Rawalpindi to karachi i need four tickets

By: Muhammad Saleem on 14-07-2020

Plzz tell the price of ticket of ( Karachi to Peshawar ). I'm waiting 0331299471

By: Sher Wali on 20-05-2020

Plzzzz Tell me , 20 May Can Train is Going Karachi to Rawalpindi ? I m Waiting Ur Answer. 03002435746

By: Awais on 26-04-2020

20 April ko train chale gi ya nahi plz Update

By: Muhammad Farid on 09-04-2020

Plz tell me 30 march train will runing or not

By: Arsalan on 25-03-2020

Peshwar wali train 11 wali nikal gi

By: Yaseen on 23-03-2020

Train timings Rawalpindi to karachi

By: Shahzaib on 14-03-2020

plz update for train

By: Nazim on 25-02-2020

Very poor train departure on time from Karachi but still v r not arrived at Rawalpindi also no cleaning in a washroom

By: Syed Adnan Ali on 15-02-2020

multan to karachi ticket price?

By: Muhammad Isnmail on 26-01-2020

Today Rahman BABA Express Peshwar To Karachi Very Late Too Much Late Tajwalima@

By: Tajwali Khan on 28-12-2019

Plz tell me fare charges lower AC from Karachi to rahimyar khan

By: Mir Khalid Ali on 06-12-2019

I need 3 ticket nokhaar to Karachi

By: Akhtar on 31-07-2019

Peshawar to Karachi business class ticket

By: Hassam on 23-07-2019

Plz tall me rant Karachi to rawalapindi

By: Wazir on 02-07-2019

CAPTCHA Reload