Rehman Baba Express Train - 48DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Rehman Baba Express Train 48DN travels from Peshawar Cantt to Karachi Cantt. The departure time from Peshawar Cantt is 11:00 and arrival time in Karachi Cantt is 13:10. The train stops at 20 stations during the journey, including Peshawar City, Nowshera, Jahangira Road, Attock City, Rawalpindi, Wazirabad, Hafizabad, Sangla Hill, Faisalabad, Toba Tek Singh, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Rohri, Nawabshah, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh RoadPeshawar City, Nowshera, Jahangira Road, Attock City, Rawalpindi, Wazirabad, Hafizabad, Sangla Hill, Faisalabad, Toba Tek Singh, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Rohri, Nawabshah, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh Road and Karachi Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Peshawar Cantt 11:00
Peshawar City 11:10 11:11
Nowshera 11:40 11:42
Jahangira Road 11:58 12:00
Attock City 12:36 12:38
Rawalpindi 14:10 14:30
Wazirabad 17:20 17:22
Hafizabad 18:25 18:27
Sangla Hill 19:35 19:37
Faisalabad 20:20 20:50
Toba Tek Singh 21:45 21:47
Multan Cantt 23:50 00:10
Bahawalpur 01:25 01:30
Rahim Yar Khan 03:48 03:50
Rohri 06:05 06:30
Nawabshah 08:47 08:49
Hyderabad 10:30 10:35
Landhi 12:18 12:20
Drigh Road 12:43 12:45
Karachi Cantt 13:10
Reverse Route - Rehman Baba Express Karachi Cantt to Peshawar Cantt 48DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Very Good Trian But can the Government add the Station Risalpur.

By: Waqas on 26-10-2019

On 03 October 2019 the rehman baba express laite upto 03 hrs, why passengers are suffering

By: MAJID on 04-10-2019

my friend is traveling in this train i loss that mob no

By: Ab Abbasi on 03-10-2019

Peshawar to karachi come rehman baba where is this time staction

By: Junaid on 21-08-2019