Rehman Baba Express Train - 48DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Rehman Baba Express Train 48DN travels from Peshawar Cantt to Karachi Cantt. The departure time from Peshawar Cantt is 11:00 and arrival time in Karachi Cantt is 13:10. The train stops at 21 stations during the journey, including Peshawar City, Nowshera, Jahangira Road, Attock City, Rawalpindi, Wazirabad, Hafizabad, Sangla Hill, Faisalabad, Toba Tek Singh, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Rohri, Nawabshah, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh RoadPeshawar City, Nowshera, Jahangira Road, Attock City, Rawalpindi, Wazirabad, Hafizabad, Sangla Hill, Faisalabad, Toba Tek Singh, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Rohri, Nawabshah, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh Road and Karachi Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Peshawar Cantt 11:00
Peshawar City 11:10 11:11
Nowshera 11:40 11:42
Jahangira Road 11:58 12:00
Attock City 12:36 12:38
Rawalpindi 14:10 14:30
Wazirabad 17:20 17:22
Hafizabad 18:25 18:27
Sangla Hill 19:35 19:37
Faisalabad 20:20 20:50
Toba Tek Singh 21:45 21:47
Khanewal
Multan Cantt 23:50 00:10
Bahawalpur 01:25 01:30
Rahim Yar Khan 03:48 03:50
Rohri 06:05 06:30
Nawabshah 08:47 08:49
Hyderabad 10:30 10:35
Landhi 12:18 12:20
Drigh Road 12:43 12:45
Karachi Cantt 13:10
Reverse Route - Rehman Baba Express Karachi Cantt to Peshawar Cantt 48DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
how's the business class condition of this train?

By: Ahsan Khan on 04-09-2020

Need teckit from Peshawar to Karachi of 30 agust

By: Maaz Khan on 29-08-2020

Good service

By: M. Aslam on 13-08-2020

Rehman baba kab chla gi

By: Aqeel on 12-08-2020

رحمان بابا ٹرین کب سے چلے گی

By: Arshad Khan on 11-08-2020

rehman baba mien family k lye ac cabins hai kia??

By: Aijaz Ahmad on 28-06-2020

Koii bata sakta Hai Rahman baba Express train Peshawar to karachi Kab rawana hogii

By: Kashif on 22-05-2020

Karachi to peeshawar

By: Shams Usddin on 20-05-2020

Rehman baba train service Tomorrow is open.

By: Umair on 08-04-2020

30 march ko train service open h ya nh? plzz jaldi bataw

By: Usama Zaib on 23-03-2020

Karachi to attock

By: Awais Ur Rehman on 23-03-2020

Pindi to karachi

By: Ehsan on 19-03-2020

Disgusting. Station master just ask train will arrive at 12 and online tracking showing it will arrive nearly 1. What should we do here ?

By: Junaid Khan on 17-03-2020

Rehman baba today late come ftm peshawar

By: Shabbir Ur Rehman on 16-02-2020

Am traveling in rehman baba ! Business class is very poor Govt take necessary action against railway department ! Fair is very high but service in business class is very poor ! Cabin condition is very poor

By: Usman Ahmed on 01-02-2020

Please what's departure time from karachi. Is it 10am or pm

By: M. Ayub on 31-12-2019

4 hours late

By: Adnan Paracha on 25-12-2019

Very Good Trian But can the Government add the Station Risalpur.

By: Waqas on 26-10-2019

On 03 October 2019 the rehman baba express laite upto 03 hrs, why passengers are suffering

By: MAJID on 04-10-2019

my friend is traveling in this train i loss that mob no

By: Ab Abbasi on 03-10-2019

Peshawar to karachi come rehman baba where is this time staction

By: Junaid on 21-08-2019

CAPTCHA Reload