Mohinjo Daro Passenger Train - 213UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Mohinjo Daro Passenger Train 213UP travels from Karachi City to Multan Cantt. The departure time from Karachi City is 14:45 and arrival time in Multan Cantt is 15:20. The train stops at 32 stations during the journey, including Karachi Cantt, Drigh Road, Landhi, Jummah Goth, Bin Qasim, Jungshahi, Jhimpir, Kotri, Sind University, Sehwan Sharif, Dadu, Rehmani Nagar, Radhan, Badah, Moengo Daro, Larkana, Shah Nawaz Bhutto, Habib Kot, Shikarpur, Jacobabad, Haibat Shaheed, Kandhkot, Kashmor Colony, Rojhan, Rajanpur, Jampur, Dera Ghazi Khan, Kot Adu, Mahmud Kot, MuzaffargarhKarachi Cantt, Drigh Road, Landhi, Jummah Goth, Bin Qasim, Jungshahi, Jhimpir, Kotri, Sind University, Sehwan Sharif, Dadu, Rehmani Nagar, Radhan, Badah, Moengo Daro, Larkana, Shah Nawaz Bhutto, Habib Kot, Shikarpur, Jacobabad, Haibat Shaheed, Kandhkot, Kashmor Colony, Rojhan, Rajanpur, Jampur, Dera Ghazi Khan, Kot Adu, Mahmud Kot, Muzaffargarh and Multan Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi City 14:45
Karachi Cantt 15:00 15:10
Drigh Road 15:25 15:27
Landhi 15:42 15:44
Jummah Goth 15:52 15:54
Bin Qasim 16:02 16:04
Jungshahi 16:49 16:51
Jhimpir 17:23 17:25
Kotri 18:20 18:40
Sind University 18:52 18:54
Sehwan Sharif 21:10 21:15
Dadu 22:40 22:42
Rehmani Nagar 23:35 23:37
Radhan 23:58 23:59
Badah 00:16 00:18
Moengo Daro 00:33 00:35
Larkana 01:20 01:25
Shah Nawaz Bhutto 01:52 01:54
Habib Kot 03:01 03:03
Shikarpur 03:18 03:20
Jacobabad 04:10 04:50
Haibat Shaheed 06:07 06:09
Kandhkot 06:38 06:40
Kashmor Colony 07:45 07:47
Rojhan 08:28 08:30
Rajanpur 09:25 09:27
Jampur 10:31 10:33
Dera Ghazi Khan 11:25 11:45
Kot Adu 13:15 13:20
Mahmud Kot 13:50 13:52
Muzaffargarh 14:20 14:25
Multan Cantt 15:20
Reverse Route - Mohinjo Daro Passenger Multan Cantt to Karachi City 213UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
This train seems like a nightmare, it should be quick and fast, lots of people want to go and see M-DARO but seems like it’s hard to get there, PAKISTAN RAILWAY SHOULD THINK ABOUT TO PROVIDE BETTER OPTION,

By: Raza on 07-09-2020

its very bed timing of moen joan daro pesenger its set timing in day light runing between dadu larkana iambus no happy this time of moen jo daro train train start from karachi 10 am start from multan 5 am or 6 pm

By: Azhar Ali on 22-08-2020

CAPTCHA Reload