Mohinjo Daro Passenger Train - 214DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Mohinjo Daro Passenger Train 214DN travels from Rohri to Kotri. The departure time from Rohri is 07:00 and arrival time in Kotri is 17:40. The train stops at 31 stations during the journey, including Sukkur, Habib Kot, Ruk, Madeji Road, Shah Nawaz Bhutto, Larkana, Bakrani Road, Moengo Daro, Badah, Sihar, Radhan, Balishah, Rehmani Nagar, Piaro Goth (halt), Phjlji, Dadu, Khjdabad, Bubak Road, Sehwan Sharif, Laki Shah Saddar, Amri, Sann, Manjhand, Gopang, Khanot, Budapur, Unarpur, Cadet Collage Petaro, Sind UniversitySukkur, Habib Kot, Ruk, Madeji Road, Shah Nawaz Bhutto, Larkana, Bakrani Road, Moengo Daro, Badah, Sihar, Radhan, Balishah, Rehmani Nagar, Piaro Goth (halt), Phjlji, Dadu, Khjdabad, Bubak Road, Sehwan Sharif, Laki Shah Saddar, Amri, Sann, Manjhand, Gopang, Khanot, Budapur, Unarpur, Cadet Collage Petaro, Sind University and Kotri. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Rohri 07:00
Sukkur 07:10 07:20
Habib Kot 08:00 08:30
Ruk 08:42 08:44
Madeji Road 09:03 09:05
Shah Nawaz Bhutto 09:20 09:22
Larkana 09:40 09:50
Bakrani Road 10:04 10:06
Moengo Daro 10:27 10:29
Badah 10:37 10:39
Sihar 10:51 10:53
Radhan 11:02 11:04
Balishah 11:27 11:29
Rehmani Nagar 11:41 11:43
Piaro Goth (halt) 12:05 12:07
Phjlji 12:27 12:29
Dadu 12:45 12:55
Khjdabad 13:10 13:11
Bubak Road 13:33 13:34
Sehwan Sharif 14:00 14:05
Laki Shah Saddar 14:36 14:37
Amri 14:54 14:56
Sann 15:18 15:20
Manjhand 15:41 15:42
Gopang 15:54 15:55
Khanot 16:05 16:07
Budapur 16:22 16:23
Unarpur 16:39 16:40
Cadet Collage Petaro 16:56 16:57
Sind University 17:20 17:22
Kotri 17:40
Reverse Route - Mohinjo Daro Passenger Kotri to Rohri 214DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments