Mohinjo Daro Passenger Train - 214DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Mohinjo Daro Passenger Train 214DN travels from Multan Cantt to Karachi City. The departure time from Multan Cantt is 06:00 and arrival time in Karachi City is 06:40. The train stops at 32 stations during the journey, including Muzaffargarh, Mahmud Kot, Kot Adu, Dera Ghazi Khan, Jampur, Rajanpur, Rojhan, Kashmor Colony, Kandhkot, Haibat Shaheed, Jacobabad, Shikarpur, Habib Kot, Shah Nawaz Bhutto, Larkana, Moengo Daro, Badah, Radhan, Rehmani Nagar, Dadu, Sehwan Sharif, Sind University, Kotri, Jhimpir, Jungshahi, Bin Qasim, Jummah Goth, Landhi, Drigh Road, Karachi CanttMuzaffargarh, Mahmud Kot, Kot Adu, Dera Ghazi Khan, Jampur, Rajanpur, Rojhan, Kashmor Colony, Kandhkot, Haibat Shaheed, Jacobabad, Shikarpur, Habib Kot, Shah Nawaz Bhutto, Larkana, Moengo Daro, Badah, Radhan, Rehmani Nagar, Dadu, Sehwan Sharif, Sind University, Kotri, Jhimpir, Jungshahi, Bin Qasim, Jummah Goth, Landhi, Drigh Road, Karachi Cantt and Karachi City. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Multan Cantt 06:00
Muzaffargarh 06:28 06:33
Mahmud Kot 07:00 07:02
Kot Adu 07:40 07:45
Dera Ghazi Khan 09:15 09:35
Jampur 10:17 10:19
Rajanpur 11:13 11:15
Rojhan 12:14 12:16
Kashmor Colony 13:13 13:15
Kandhkot 14:11 14:13
Haibat Shaheed 14:42 14:44
Jacobabad 16:10 16:50
Shikarpur 17:41 17:43
Habib Kot 17:58 18:00
Shah Nawaz Bhutto 18:37 18:39
Larkana 19:00 19:05
Moengo Daro 19:31 19:33
Badah 19:42 19:44
Radhan 20:05 20:07
Rehmani Nagar 20:40 20:42
Dadu 21:45 22:00
Sehwan Sharif 22:50 23:00
Sind University 02:05 02:07
Kotri 02:30 02:50
Jhimpir 03:38 03:40
Jungshahi 04:12 04:14
Bin Qasim 05:00 05:02
Jummah Goth 05:11 05:13
Landhi 05:22 05:24
Drigh Road 05:40 05:42
Karachi Cantt 06:05 06:20
Karachi City 06:40
Reverse Route - Mohinjo Daro Passenger Karachi City to Multan Cantt 214DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments
CAPTCHA Reload