Badar Express Train - 111UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Badar Express Train 111UP travels from Multan Cantt to Lahore. The departure time from Multan Cantt is 15:30 and arrival time in Lahore is 22:00. The train stops at 14 stations during the journey, including Khanewal, Abdul Hakim, Shorkot Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, Gojra, Faisalabad, Chak Jhumra, Sangla Hill, Safdarabad, Bahalike, Farooq Abad, Qila SheikhupuraKhanewal, Abdul Hakim, Shorkot Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, Gojra, Faisalabad, Chak Jhumra, Sangla Hill, Safdarabad, Bahalike, Farooq Abad, Qila Sheikhupura and Lahore. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Multan Cantt 15:30
Khanewal 16:20 16:23
Abdul Hakim 16:56 16:58
Shorkot Cantt 17:22 17:24
Toba Tek Singh 17:50 17:52
Gojra 18:25 18:27
Faisalabad 19:13 19:18
Chak Jhumra 19:37 19:39
Sangla Hill 20:07 20:09
Safdarabad 20:23 20:25
Bahalike 20:38 20:40
Farooq Abad 20:51 20:53
Qila Sheikhupura 21:05 21:07
Lahore 22:00
Reverse Route - Badar Express Lahore to Multan Cantt 111UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
It's now resumed to it's previous route and Since 5 March 2021 it's operating from Fsd to 5:45 am from fsd, 6:35 Sangla, then Stops at safdarabad as well as Sheikhupra, 8:10 it's time to reach lahore

By: Faizan Danyal on 08-03-2021

Kamalia

By: Rustamali on 08-02-2021

good

By: Umar Draz on 12-11-2020

Good service Do chill dear

By: Hashir Aslam on 05-11-2020

faisalabad to lahore

By: Ibbad on 28-10-2020

travel sheikhupura to shorkot cantt

By: Umar Draz on 28-08-2020

CAPTCHA Reload