Badar Express Train - 111UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Badar Express Train 111UP travels from Faisalabad to Lahore. The departure time from Faisalabad is 05:15 and arrival time in Lahore is 07:45. The train stops at 9 stations during the journey, including Chak Jhumra, Sangla Hill, Moman, Safdarabad, Bahalike, Farooq Abad, Qila SheikhupuraChak Jhumra, Sangla Hill, Moman, Safdarabad, Bahalike, Farooq Abad, Qila Sheikhupura and Lahore. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Faisalabad 05:15
Chak Jhumra 05:33 05:35
Sangla Hill 05:56 05:58
Moman 06:05 06:06
Safdarabad 06:14 06:16
Bahalike 06:25 06:26
Farooq Abad 06:39 06:40
Qila Sheikhupura 07:03 07:05
Lahore 07:45
Reverse Route - Badar Express Lahore to Faisalabad 111UP Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments