Bahauddin Zakria Express Train - 26DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Bahauddin Zakria Express Train 26DN travels from Multan Cantt to Karachi City. The departure time from Multan Cantt is 16:00 and arrival time in Karachi City is 08:50. The train stops at 29 stations during the journey, including Shujabad, Zarif Shahid, Gilawala, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Samasata, Mubarakpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Firoza, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Ghotki, Rohri, Mahrabpur, Daur, Nawabshah, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Jhimpir, Jungshahi, Landhi, Drigh Road, Karachi CanttShujabad, Zarif Shahid, Gilawala, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Samasata, Mubarakpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Firoza, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Ghotki, Rohri, Mahrabpur, Daur, Nawabshah, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Jhimpir, Jungshahi, Landhi, Drigh Road, Karachi Cantt and Karachi City. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Multan Cantt 16:00
Shujabad 16:32 16:34
Zarif Shahid 16:47 16:49
Gilawala 17:00 17:02
Lodhran 17:26 17:28
Bahawalpur 17:50 17:55
Samasata 18:11 18:13
Mubarakpur 18:30 18:32
Dera Nawab Sahib 18:42 18:44
Liaquatpur 19:24 19:26
Firoza 19:45 19:47
Khanpur 20:15 20:20
Rahim Yar Khan 20:52 20:54
Sadikabad 21:13 21:15
Ghotki 22:22 22:24
Rohri 23:45 00:10
Mahrabpur 01:13 01:15
Daur 02:28 02:30
Nawabshah 03:03 03:05
Shahdadpur 03:56 03:58
Tando Adam 04:30 04:32
Hyderabad 05:10 05:20
Kotri 05:31 05:33
Jhimpir 06:08 06:10
Jungshahi 06:33 06:35
Landhi 07:35 07:37
Drigh Road 08:00 08:02
Karachi Cantt 08:20 08:35
Karachi City 08:50
Reverse Route - Bahauddin Zakria Express Karachi City to Multan Cantt 26DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Seats available for going from karachivto khanpoor?

By: Talha on 08-02-2021

Checking Ticket Price

By: Asad on 29-01-2021

Location up bahauddin zakria express

By: Tahir on 07-12-2020

Hi

By: Mehroz on 15-11-2020

Live location train

By: Humaira on 04-10-2020

Mohsin khan

By: Mohsin on 01-09-2020

CAPTCHA Reload