Mianwali Express Train - 148DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Mianwali Express Train 148DN travels from Lahore to Mari Indus. The departure time from Lahore is 21:00 and arrival time in Mari Indus is 06:00. The train stops at 15 stations during the journey, including Shahdara Bagh, Qila Sheikhupura, Sangla Hill, Chiniot, Shahinabad, Sargodha, Khushab, Qaidabadand Siding, Wanbhacharan, Kundian, Mian Wali, Pai Khel, Daud KhelShahdara Bagh, Qila Sheikhupura, Sangla Hill, Chiniot, Shahinabad, Sargodha, Khushab, Qaidabadand Siding, Wanbhacharan, Kundian, Mian Wali, Pai Khel, Daud Khel and Mari Indus. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Lahore 21:00
Shahdara Bagh 21:15 21:17
Qila Sheikhupura 21:54 21:56
Sangla Hill 22:36 22:38
Chiniot 23:25 23:27
Shahinabad 00:21 00:23
Sargodha 00:55 01:10
Khushab 01:58 02:00
Qaidabadand Siding 02:44 02:46
Wanbhacharan 03:24 03:26
Kundian 03:50 04:20
Mian Wali 04:40 04:45
Pai Khel 05:12 05:14
Daud Khel 05:38 05:40
Mari Indus 06:00
Reverse Route - Mianwali Express Mari Indus to Lahore 148DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Lahore to kudiyaan

By: Mohamad Akram on 15-03-2021

Lahore to mianwali train konsy platform sy jaeygi?

By: Muhammad Tanvir on 10-02-2021

Qila sheikhupara treain time mianwali jane wlai

By: Farooq on 23-11-2020

Said kheel to lahore

By: Saeed Rehman on 05-08-2020

Lahore to kudiyaan

By: Sher Abbas Khan on 20-05-2020

CAPTCHA Reload