Mianwali Express Train - 148DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Mianwali Express Train 148DN travels from Lahore to Mari Indus. The departure time from Lahore is 21:00 and arrival time in Mari Indus is 06:00. The train stops at 13 stations during the journey, including Shahdara Bagh, Qila Sheikhupura, Sangla Hill, Chiniot, Shahinabad, Sargodha, Khushab, Kundian, Mian Wali, Pai Khel, Daud KhelShahdara Bagh, Qila Sheikhupura, Sangla Hill, Chiniot, Shahinabad, Sargodha, Khushab, Kundian, Mian Wali, Pai Khel, Daud Khel and Mari Indus. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Lahore 21:00
Shahdara Bagh 21:13 21:15
Qila Sheikhupura 21:41 21:43
Sangla Hill 22:30 22:32
Chiniot 23:23 23:25
Shahinabad 00:25 00:26
Sargodha 01:10 01:25
Khushab 02:10 02:12
Kundian 03:40 04:10
Mian Wali 04:30 04:35
Pai Khel 05:00 05:02
Daud Khel 05:30 05:32
Mari Indus 06:00
Reverse Route - Mianwali Express Mari Indus to Lahore 148DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments