Sindh Express Train - 29UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Sindh Express Train 29UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Multan Cantt. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 08:30 and arrival time in Multan Cantt is 00:35. The train stops at 29 stations during the journey, including Drigh Road, Landhi, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Sarhari, Nawabshah, Daur, Bandhi, Kot-lalloo, Padidan, Bhiria Road, Lakha Road, Mahrabpur, Setharja, Khairpur, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, ShujabadDrigh Road, Landhi, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Sarhari, Nawabshah, Daur, Bandhi, Kot-lalloo, Padidan, Bhiria Road, Lakha Road, Mahrabpur, Setharja, Khairpur, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, Shujabad and Multan Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 08:30
Drigh Road 08:51 08:53
Landhi 09:12 09:14
Kotri 10:48 10:50
Hyderabad 11:03 11:13
Tando Adam 12:04 12:06
Shahdadpur 12:22 12:24
Sarhari 12:43 12:45
Nawabshah 13:00 13:02
Daur 13:23 13:25
Bandhi 13:38 13:40
Kot-lalloo 13:51 13:53
Padidan 14:04 14:06
Bhiria Road 14:18 14:20
Lakha Road 14:32 14:34
Mahrabpur 14:47 14:49
Setharja 15:02 15:04
Khairpur 16:00 16:02
Rohri 17:00 17:25
Ghotki 18:09 18:11
Sadikabad 19:18 19:20
Rahim Yar Khan 19:44 19:46
Khanpur 20:38 20:43
Liaquatpur 21:20 21:22
Dera Nawab Sahib 22:07 22:09
Bahawalpur 22:52 22:54
Lodhran 23:18 23:20
Shujabad 23:55 23:57
Multan Cantt 00:35
Reverse Route - Sindh Express Multan Cantt to Karachi Cantt 29UP Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments