83UP 2ND EID SPECIAL Train - 83UP Timing Schedule & Stations

83UP 2ND EID SPECIAL Train 83UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Lahore. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 18:45:00 and arrival time in Lahore is 15:00:00. The train stops at 19 stations during the journey, including Landhi, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Nawabshah, Rohri, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Shorkot Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, Gojra, Faisalabad, Sangla Hill, Qila SheikhupuraLandhi, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Nawabshah, Rohri, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Shorkot Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, Gojra, Faisalabad, Sangla Hill, Qila Sheikhupura and Lahore. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 18:45:00
Landhi 19:15:00 19:17:00
Hyderabad 21:05:00 21:10:00
Tando Adam 21:58:00 22:00:00
Nawabshah 22:50:00 22:52:00
Rohri 01:40:00 02:00:00
Sadikabad 03:43:00 03:45:00
Rahim Yar Khan 04:05:00 04:07:00
Khanpur 05:15:00 05:20:00
Bahawalpur 06:53:00 06:55:00
Multan Cantt 08:20:00 08:40:00
Khanewal 09:20:00 09:30:00
Shorkot Cantt 10:28:00 10:30:00
Toba Tek Singh 10:53:00 10:55:00
Gojra 11:18:00 11:20:00
Faisalabad 12:15:00 12:20:00
Sangla Hill 13:10:00 13:12:00
Qila Sheikhupura 14:08:00 14:10:00
Lahore 15:00:00

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Karachi to islamabad

By: Ameet Kumar on 24-03-2021

Lahore to pakpatan

By: Kamran on 02-08-2020

NIL

By: MUHAMMAD TAIB on 28-07-2020

PLEASE KARACHI TO JENGIRA TICKET REQUIRED

By: Muhammad Taib on 28-07-2020

CAPTCHA Reload