Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger Train - 209UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger Train 209UP travels from Lahore to Narowal. The departure time from Lahore is 18:30 and arrival time in Narowal is 20:55. The train stops at 11 stations during the journey, including Badami Bagh, Shahdara Bagh, Srirampura, Kala Khatai, Narang, Mehta Suja, Baddomalhi, Raya Khas, PejowaliBadami Bagh, Shahdara Bagh, Srirampura, Kala Khatai, Narang, Mehta Suja, Baddomalhi, Raya Khas, Pejowali and Narowal. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Lahore 18:30
Badami Bagh 18:37 18:38
Shahdara Bagh 18:45 18:47
Srirampura 19:07 19:08
Kala Khatai 19:22 19:24
Narang 19:36 19:38
Mehta Suja 19:52 19:54
Baddomalhi 20:02 20:04
Raya Khas 20:20 20:22
Pejowali 20:37 20:38
Narowal 20:55
Reverse Route - Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger Narowal to Lahore 209UP Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments