Fareed Express Train - 37UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Fareed Express Train 37UP travels from Karachi City to Lahore. The departure time from Karachi City is 19:30 and arrival time in Lahore is 21:30. The train stops at 44 stations during the journey, including Karachi Cantt, Landhi, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Nawabshah, Padidan, Bhiria Road, Mahrabpur, Rohri, Ghotki, Mirpur Mathelo, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Mubarakpur, Samasata, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, Jamraniwah, Kahror Pakka, Mailsi, Nur Shah, Vihari, Machhianwala, Mandi Burewala, Gagoo, Arif Wala, Murad Chishti, Pakpattan, Haveli Wasawewala, Basippur, Mandi Ahmadabad, Kanganpur, Usmanwala, Khudian, Kasur, Raiwind, Kot LakhpatKarachi Cantt, Landhi, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Nawabshah, Padidan, Bhiria Road, Mahrabpur, Rohri, Ghotki, Mirpur Mathelo, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Mubarakpur, Samasata, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, Jamraniwah, Kahror Pakka, Mailsi, Nur Shah, Vihari, Machhianwala, Mandi Burewala, Gagoo, Arif Wala, Murad Chishti, Pakpattan, Haveli Wasawewala, Basippur, Mandi Ahmadabad, Kanganpur, Usmanwala, Khudian, Kasur, Raiwind, Kot Lakhpat and Lahore. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi City 19:30
Karachi Cantt 19:40 19:50
Landhi 20:21 20:23
Kotri 22:00 22:02
Hyderabad 22:15 22:30
Tando Adam 23:22 23:24
Shahdadpur 23:41 23:43
Nawabshah 00:14 00:17
Padidan 01:05 01:07
Bhiria Road 01:20 01:22
Mahrabpur 01:43 01:45
Rohri 03:35 04:00
Ghotki 04:45 04:47
Mirpur Mathelo 05:11 05:13
Sadikabad 06:09 06:25
Rahim Yar Khan 06:49 06:51
Khanpur 07:40 07:45
Liaquatpur 08:18 08:20
Dera Nawab Sahib 08:56 08:58
Mubarakpur 09:19 09:21
Samasata 09:55 10:20
Bahawalpur 10:35 10:40
Lodhran 11:05 11:07
Jamraniwah 11:21 11:23
Kahror Pakka 11:40 11:45
Mailsi 12:17 12:22
Nur Shah 12:40 12:42
Vihari 13:00 13:05
Machhianwala 13:30 13:32
Mandi Burewala 13:55 14:00
Gagoo 14:15 14:17
Arif Wala 14:40 14:45
Murad Chishti 15:00 15:02
Pakpattan 15:25 15:40
Haveli Wasawewala 16:11 16:13
Basippur 16:38 16:40
Mandi Ahmadabad 17:05 17:06
Kanganpur 17:28 17:30
Usmanwala 18:01 18:03
Khudian 18:21 18:23
Kasur 19:05 19:45
Raiwind 20:20 20:25
Kot Lakhpat 20:54 20:56
Lahore 21:30
Reverse Route - Fareed Express Lahore to Karachi City 37UP Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments