Green Line Train - 5UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Green Line Train 5UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Margala. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 22:00 and arrival time in Margala is 20:35. The train stops at 9 stations during the journey, including Hyderabad, Rohri, Bahawalpur, Khanewal, Lahore, Chak Lala, RawalpindiHyderabad, Rohri, Bahawalpur, Khanewal, Lahore, Chak Lala, Rawalpindi and Margala. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 22:00
Hyderabad 00:10 00:15
Rohri 04:35 04:55
Bahawalpur 09:35 09:37
Khanewal 11:00 11:20
Lahore 14:50 15:25
Chak Lala 19:44 19:46
Rawalpindi 19:55 20:15
Margala 20:35
Reverse Route - Green Line Margala to Karachi Cantt 5UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Assalamualykum green line train k aakhri dabbe me mujh se 1 sandoq bhol gaia jisme mere shanakhti card k kaghazat the Niamatullah k name se kisi ko bhi pata ho ya pata laga sakta hoya paye jane tariqa bata sakta ho to is number par phone kare 03408375190

By: Niamatullah on 30-03-2021

I need to tickets 26 fab karachi to pindi

By: Syed Intizar Hussain Zaidi on 24-02-2021

ya islamabad tk jati ha

By: Abdul on 03-02-2021

e Pakistan Railway working system can not be improved for ever. Now it is use less to travel in AC Sleeper

By: RAJA GHAZANFAR ALI KHAN ADOWALIYA on 25-12-2020

aj tu pore 4 ghente late hai waja koi bata sakta hai

By: Naveed on 24-12-2020

Kia family k leye achi services hain is me.

By: Durre on 12-12-2020

29 ki 4 tickes hain kisi k pass pindi ki

By: Bilal on 27-10-2020

hyderabad sy tickets cheye 4 hain kisi k pass

By: Bilal Shaikh on 27-10-2020

Tuesday ko raat ki time pe Green line business class ki ticket mil jai gi?

By: Arsalan Khan on 24-10-2020

Greenline train kal kitnay bajy lshore pohanchy gi platform no pls

By: Azhar Kazmi on 24-10-2020

Farigh travelling no facilities ✊✊

By: Danish on 08-09-2020

Ye train sahi hi kia

By: Memon on 30-08-2020

12 august pm se bethe hain karachi to Islamabad k 13 August raat 11 pm ho rhy tk Rwp station tk nh

By: N on 13-08-2020

Green line platform no from karachi cantt

By: Huzaifa on 04-08-2020

Is this train stopped at bahawalpur?

By: Mr Tufail on 27-07-2020

SEAT #57,58,60,55,52

By: JAHANGHIR AHMAD on 11-07-2020

I need one tickets Peshawar to Karachi cantt please !

By: M Sheraz on 23-06-2020

No facilities are provided in green No food no, pillow even there no blankets are they charge 7500 for

By: Saddam on 03-06-2020

Through which medium we can book the seats in train ?

By: Adnan Aber on 20-05-2020

Abi trains chal rahe ha kya

By: Ali Ahmad Jan on 11-04-2020

27-03-2020 ki tickets available hn

By: M.Idrees on 24-03-2020

Kal jany wali train cancil to nhi??.

By: Zahida Awan on 21-03-2020

I need 2 and half ticket

By: Danish on 16-03-2020

I need a 2 tickets

By: Munir Qureshi on 26-01-2020

CAPTCHA Reload