Green Line Train - 5UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Green Line Train 5UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Margala. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 22:00 and arrival time in Margala is 20:30. The train stops at 9 stations during the journey, including Hyderabad, Rohri, Bahawalpur, Khanewal, Lahore, Chak Lala, RawalpindiHyderabad, Rohri, Bahawalpur, Khanewal, Lahore, Chak Lala, Rawalpindi and Margala. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 22:00
Hyderabad 00:10 00:15
Rohri 04:15 04:35
Bahawalpur 09:09 09:11
Khanewal 10:35 10:55
Lahore 14:40 15:10
Chak Lala 19:40 19:42
Rawalpindi 19:50 20:10
Margala 20:30
Reverse Route - Green Line Margala to Karachi Cantt 5UP Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments