Allama Iqbal Express Train - 10DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Allama Iqbal Express Train 10DN travels from Sialkot to Karachi Cantt. The departure time from Sialkot is 07:30 and arrival time in Karachi Cantt is 08:20. The train stops at 33 stations during the journey, including Chawinda, Pasrur, Kila Sobha Singh, Narowal, Baddomalhi, Narang, Shahdara Bagh, Lahore, Kot Lakhpat, Raiwind, Kot Radha Kishen, Pattoki, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Khanewal, Jahania, Dunyapur, Bahawalpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Ghotki, Rohri, Mahrabpur, Nawabshah, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Landhi, Drigh RoadChawinda, Pasrur, Kila Sobha Singh, Narowal, Baddomalhi, Narang, Shahdara Bagh, Lahore, Kot Lakhpat, Raiwind, Kot Radha Kishen, Pattoki, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Khanewal, Jahania, Dunyapur, Bahawalpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Ghotki, Rohri, Mahrabpur, Nawabshah, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Landhi, Drigh Road and Karachi Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Sialkot 07:30
Chawinda 07:58 08:00
Pasrur 08:17 08:19
Kila Sobha Singh 08:38 08:40
Narowal 09:10 09:15
Baddomalhi 09:44 09:46
Narang 10:06 10:08
Shahdara Bagh 11:05 11:07
Lahore 11:30 12:00
Kot Lakhpat 12:20 12:22
Raiwind 12:50 12:55
Kot Radha Kishen 13:12 13:14
Pattoki 13:37 13:39
Okara 14:12 14:14
Sahiwal 15:02 15:07
Chichawatni 15:40 15:42
Khanewal 16:40 17:05
Jahania 17:33 17:35
Dunyapur 18:00 18:02
Bahawalpur 19:02 19:07
Khanpur 21:05 21:10
Rahim Yar Khan 21:43 21:45
Sadikabad 22:06 22:08
Ghotki 23:19 23:21
Rohri 00:35 00:45
Mahrabpur 01:40 01:42
Nawabshah 03:12 03:17
Tando Adam 04:43 04:45
Hyderabad 05:25 05:35
Kotri 05:51 05:53
Landhi 07:29 07:31
Drigh Road 07:57 07:59
Karachi Cantt 08:20
Reverse Route - Allama Iqbal Express Karachi Cantt to Sialkot 10DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments