Green Line Train - 6DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Green Line Train 6DN travels from Margala to Karachi Cantt. The departure time from Margala is 15:00 and arrival time in Karachi Cantt is 13:25. The train stops at 10 stations during the journey, including Rawalpindi, Chak Lala, Lahore, Khanewal, Bahawalpur, Rohri, Hyderabad, Drigh RoadRawalpindi, Chak Lala, Lahore, Khanewal, Bahawalpur, Rohri, Hyderabad, Drigh Road and Karachi Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Margala 15:00
Rawalpindi 15:20 15:40
Chak Lala 15:50 15:52
Lahore 20:10 20:40
Khanewal 00:10 00:30
Bahawalpur 01:50 01:52
Rohri 06:30 06:50
Hyderabad 10:50 10:55
Drigh Road 12:58 13:00
Karachi Cantt 13:25
Reverse Route - Green Line Karachi Cantt to Margala 6DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments