Hazara Express Train - 12DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Hazara Express Train 12DN travels from Havelian to Karachi City. The departure time from Havelian is 14:00 and arrival time in Karachi City is 23:45. The train stops at 49 stations during the journey, including Haripur Hazara, Kot Najib Ullah, Taxila Cantt, Golra Sharif, Rawalpindi, Chak Lala, Gujar Khan, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Dinga, Mandi Baha Ud Din, Malakwal, Phularwan, Bhalwal, Sargodha, Shahinabad, Sillanwali, Jhang Sadar, Shorkot Cantt, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Shujabad, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Samasata, Mubarakpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Mirpur Mathelo, Ghotki, Pano Akil, Rohri, Khairpur, Mahrabpur, Bhiria Road, Padidan, Nawabshah, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Landhi, Drigh Road, Karachi CanttHaripur Hazara, Kot Najib Ullah, Taxila Cantt, Golra Sharif, Rawalpindi, Chak Lala, Gujar Khan, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Dinga, Mandi Baha Ud Din, Malakwal, Phularwan, Bhalwal, Sargodha, Shahinabad, Sillanwali, Jhang Sadar, Shorkot Cantt, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Shujabad, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Samasata, Mubarakpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Mirpur Mathelo, Ghotki, Pano Akil, Rohri, Khairpur, Mahrabpur, Bhiria Road, Padidan, Nawabshah, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Landhi, Drigh Road, Karachi Cantt and Karachi City. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Havelian 14:00
Haripur Hazara 15:00 15:02
Kot Najib Ullah 15:21 15:23
Taxila Cantt 16:06 16:08
Golra Sharif 16:26 16:28
Rawalpindi 16:45 17:15
Chak Lala 17:24 17:26
Gujar Khan 18:13 18:15
Jhelum 19:35 19:37
Lala Musa 20:20 20:45
Dinga 21:09 21:11
Mandi Baha Ud Din 21:40 21:45
Malakwal 22:15 22:20
Phularwan 22:52 22:54
Bhalwal 23:13 23:15
Sargodha 23:50 23:59
Shahinabad 00:26 00:27
Sillanwali 00:41 00:43
Jhang Sadar 02:20 02:30
Shorkot Cantt 04:20 04:25
Khanewal 05:40 05:45
Multan Cantt 06:25 06:55
Shujabad 07:28 07:30
Lodhran 08:09 08:11
Bahawalpur 08:35 08:40
Samasata 08:55 08:57
Mubarakpur 09:17 09:19
Dera Nawab Sahib 09:35 09:37
Liaquatpur 10:10 10:12
Khanpur 11:00 11:05
Rahim Yar Khan 11:40 11:45
Sadikabad 12:05 12:07
Mirpur Mathelo 12:57 12:59
Ghotki 13:28 13:30
Pano Akil 14:03 14:05
Rohri 14:50 15:15
Khairpur 15:38 15:40
Mahrabpur 16:18 16:20
Bhiria Road 16:47 16:49
Padidan 17:09 17:11
Nawabshah 18:28 18:30
Shahdadpur 19:22 19:24
Tando Adam 19:55 19:57
Hyderabad 20:35 20:45
Kotri 21:03 21:05
Landhi 22:37 22:39
Drigh Road 23:03 23:05
Karachi Cantt 23:30 23:35
Karachi City 23:45
Reverse Route - Hazara Express Karachi City to Havelian 12DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Harzar exercise kis time ao ke Bahawalpur

By: Atisham Ali on 30-03-2021

I want to tcket

By: Muhammad Saleem Qureshi on 16-03-2021

Rawalpindi to shujabad 2 ticket on Sunday

By: Adeel on 12-03-2021

Mjhy texla sy silanwali sargodha jana hy es ly ye texla kitna stop kry gi

By: Zaighum Abbas on 22-02-2021

I want 5 ticket from karachi to haveliyan on dated 27 feb2021

By: Syed Sohail Siraj on 19-02-2021

I want 2 tickets from havelian to karachi

By: Eesha on 18-02-2021

Haripur sey Mehrabpur ka 1 ticket with barth

By: Syed Rizwan Shah on 04-02-2021

1 tekit Tandu Adam to landhi Please fix time bhtain take station a saken

By: Zeeshan Ahmed on 03-02-2021

Hazara express Havelian k liye 2 full or 1 half tickets chaiye 01/02/2021 ya 02/02/2021 ka plz

By: Gul Naseem on 31-01-2021

Hazara express havelian k liye 2 full or 1 half ticket chaiye kal ya person ka plz

By: Gul Naseem on 31-01-2021

Karachi jany ke lye khairpur kab pohchy hi

By: Shahid on 27-01-2021

Sargodha sy kis time nikly ge

By: Syedtanzeershah on 14-01-2021

I want 5 ticket from haveliyan to Karachi

By: Noor Khan on 02-01-2021

Reply ata ha yaha se muje ticket chaye

By: Abid on 09-09-2020

live navigate ka option bhi hona chahiye.

By: S.m Arif Iqbal on 09-09-2020

Aoa. 3 ticket

By: Faisal on 08-09-2020

I want 3 tickets from havelian to karachi is it possible kindly tell me date and timing with all tickets expenses thanks🙂

By: Shams on 27-08-2020

Bhalwal to sadiqabad

By: Muhammad Parvez Iqbal on 04-08-2020

I want 1 ticket from mandibawdin

By: Tariq Naseem on 03-08-2020

I want 3 tickets Karachi to havelian

By: Amir on 19-07-2020

Good

By: Arslan Ghani on 27-06-2020

I want 2 brath jhelum to karachi

By: Aamir on 24-06-2020

I want 4 Karachi to Haveliyan

By: Abdul Ghani on 07-06-2020

i want 01 ticket for havelian

By: Syed Javed on 29-05-2020

I want two tickets

By: Muhammad Waqas on 24-05-2020

Karachi to haveliya

By: Amir on 23-03-2020

CAPTCHA Reload