Hazara Express Train - 12DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Hazara Express Train 12DN travels from Havelian to Karachi City. The departure time from Havelian is 14:00 and arrival time in Karachi City is 22:40. The train stops at 47 stations during the journey, including Haripur Hazara, Kot Najib Ullah, Taxila Cantt, Golra Sharif, Rawalpindi, Gujar Khan, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Dinga, Mandi Baha Ud Din, Malakwal, Bhalwal, Sargodha, Shahinabad, Sillanwali, Jhang Sadar, Shorkot Cantt, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Shujabad, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Samasata, Mubarakpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Mirpur Mathelo, Ghotki, Pano Akil, Rohri, Khairpur, Mahrabpur, Bhiria Road, Padidan, Nawabshah, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Landhi, Drigh Road, Karachi CanttHaripur Hazara, Kot Najib Ullah, Taxila Cantt, Golra Sharif, Rawalpindi, Gujar Khan, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Dinga, Mandi Baha Ud Din, Malakwal, Bhalwal, Sargodha, Shahinabad, Sillanwali, Jhang Sadar, Shorkot Cantt, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Shujabad, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Samasata, Mubarakpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Mirpur Mathelo, Ghotki, Pano Akil, Rohri, Khairpur, Mahrabpur, Bhiria Road, Padidan, Nawabshah, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Landhi, Drigh Road, Karachi Cantt and Karachi City. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Havelian 14:00
Haripur Hazara 14:52 14:54
Kot Najib Ullah 15:12 15:14
Taxila Cantt 15:57 15:59
Golra Sharif 16:17 16:19
Rawalpindi 16:35 17:05
Gujar Khan 17:56 18:01
Jhelum 19:17 19:20
Lala Musa 20:15 20:20
Dinga 20:44 20:46
Mandi Baha Ud Din 21:10 21:15
Malakwal 21:50 21:55
Bhalwal 22:41 22:43
Sargodha 23:20 23:45
Shahinabad 00:07 00:08
Sillanwali 00:22 00:24
Jhang Sadar 01:55 02:05
Shorkot Cantt 03:55 04:00
Khanewal 05:25 05:30
Multan Cantt 06:30 06:40
Shujabad 07:13 07:15
Lodhran 07:53 07:55
Bahawalpur 08:15 08:20
Samasata 08:36 08:38
Mubarakpur 08:58 09:00
Dera Nawab Sahib 09:16 09:18
Liaquatpur 09:51 09:53
Khanpur 10:40 10:45
Rahim Yar Khan 11:18 11:23
Sadikabad 11:43 11:45
Mirpur Mathelo 12:35 12:37
Ghotki 13:01 13:03
Pano Akil 13:26 13:28
Rohri 14:10 14:35
Khairpur 14:58 15:00
Mahrabpur 15:38 15:40
Bhiria Road 16:01 16:03
Padidan 16:16 16:18
Nawabshah 17:18 17:20
Shahdadpur 18:12 18:14
Tando Adam 18:44 18:47
Hyderabad 19:25 19:35
Kotri 19:53 19:55
Landhi 21:27 21:29
Drigh Road 21:58 22:00
Karachi Cantt 22:25 22:30
Karachi City 22:40
Reverse Route - Hazara Express Karachi City to Havelian 12DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments