Karachi Express Train - 16DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Karachi Express Train 16DN travels from Lahore to Karachi Cantt. The departure time from Lahore is 17:00 and arrival time in Karachi Cantt is 11:05. The train stops at 12 stations during the journey, including Raiwind, Sahiwal, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Rohri, Nawabshah, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh RoadRaiwind, Sahiwal, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Rohri, Nawabshah, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh Road and Karachi Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Lahore 17:00
Raiwind 17:40 17:45
Sahiwal 19:30 19:32
Khanewal 20:54 20:56
Multan Cantt 21:30 21:50
Bahawalpur 23:06 23:10
Rohri 03:45 04:10
Nawabshah 06:32 06:34
Hyderabad 08:20 08:25
Landhi 10:08 10:10
Drigh Road 10:38 10:40
Karachi Cantt 11:05
Reverse Route - Karachi Express Karachi Cantt to Lahore 16DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments