Karachi Express Train - 16DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Karachi Express Train 16DN travels from Lahore to Karachi Cantt. The departure time from Lahore is 17:00 and arrival time in Karachi Cantt is 11:45. The train stops at 12 stations during the journey, including Raiwind, Sahiwal, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Rohri, Nawabshah, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh RoadRaiwind, Sahiwal, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Rohri, Nawabshah, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh Road and Karachi Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Lahore 17:00
Raiwind 17:40 17:45
Sahiwal 19:19 19:21
Khanewal 20:45 21:05
Multan Cantt 21:50 21:55
Bahawalpur 23:20 23:24
Rohri 04:00 04:25
Nawabshah 07:15 07:17
Hyderabad 09:10 09:15
Landhi 10:55 10:57
Drigh Road 11:18 11:20
Karachi Cantt 11:45
Reverse Route - Karachi Express Karachi Cantt to Lahore 16DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Karachi express is time kon sy starion pr hai ??

By: Kiran on 23-03-2021

Karachi express lahore to Karachi timing please 23-03-2021

By: Muhammad Irfan on 23-03-2021

Salam, Train best hai mager Cafeteria nai HUNEY ki wajase buhat mushkil hai khas turper jinke chute bachey hain i request to all of u Railway Minister Chairman Railway to restore cafeteria it's realy panic

By: ShababAliKhan on 16-03-2021

Karachi express ab is wqt kaha h

By: Arfa on 07-03-2021

pm Lahore se rawana honey wali karachi express is waqat kahan hay

By: Saeed on 30-01-2021

Abi tk kaha pohchi hai

By: Alvina Owais on 23-01-2021

Y train Kal nikla thi Lahore s kiya

By: Mohsin on 21-01-2021

Kb chlegi train

By: Sam on 08-01-2021

Please Type your Comment / Review Nice train and timing

By: Aneel on 05-01-2021

Ya rat k 12 bajy chalegi

By: Raza on 04-10-2020

ya din ky 12 bajy KHANEWAL sy rawana hogi ya rat ky 12

By: SHOAIB on 03-08-2020

Kanywal sy din k 12:00 bajye ya rat k 12:00 bajye aye gi

By: Na Jam.ul.hassan on 23-07-2020

None

By: Noman Parvez on 25-06-2020

Good trains information for journey persons.

By: Muhammad Amin on 15-02-2020

CAPTCHA Reload