Allama Iqbal Express Train - 9UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Allama Iqbal Express Train 9UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Sialkot. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 14:00 and arrival time in Sialkot is 15:30. The train stops at 33 stations during the journey, including Drigh Road, Landhi, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Nawabshah, Mahrabpur, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Bahawalpur, Dunyapur, Jahania, Khanewal, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Pattoki, Kot Radha Kishen, Raiwind, Kot Lakhpat, Lahore, Shahdara Bagh, Narang, Baddomalhi, Narowal, Kila Sobha Singh, Pasrur, ChawindaDrigh Road, Landhi, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Nawabshah, Mahrabpur, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Bahawalpur, Dunyapur, Jahania, Khanewal, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Pattoki, Kot Radha Kishen, Raiwind, Kot Lakhpat, Lahore, Shahdara Bagh, Narang, Baddomalhi, Narowal, Kila Sobha Singh, Pasrur, Chawinda and Sialkot. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 14:00
Drigh Road 14:15 14:17
Landhi 14:37 14:39
Kotri 16:17 16:19
Hyderabad 16:33 16:38
Tando Adam 17:30 17:32
Nawabshah 18:16 18:21
Mahrabpur 19:55 19:57
Rohri 21:30 21:55
Ghotki 22:46 22:48
Sadikabad 00:01 00:02
Rahim Yar Khan 00:24 00:26
Khanpur 01:35 01:40
Bahawalpur 03:31 03:35
Dunyapur 04:19 04:21
Jahania 04:48 04:50
Khanewal 05:20 05:45
Chichawatni 06:42 06:44
Sahiwal 07:15 07:20
Okara 07:48 07:50
Pattoki 08:42 08:44
Kot Radha Kishen 09:25 09:27
Raiwind 09:45 09:50
Kot Lakhpat 10:14 10:16
Lahore 10:45 11:15
Shahdara Bagh 11:31 11:33
Narang 12:15 12:17
Baddomalhi 12:38 12:40
Narowal 13:35 13:40
Kila Sobha Singh 14:03 14:05
Pasrur 14:26 14:28
Chawinda 14:49 14:51
Sialkot 15:30
Reverse Route - Allama Iqbal Express Sialkot to Karachi Cantt 9UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Sir ajj Allama iqbal train lahore sy sialkot janay ky liye lahore station kb pounch rahi ha

By: Syed Aun Mehdi on 10-02-2021

Tracking train

By: Athar Gujjar on 30-01-2021

It was agreat problem still device was not beimg attached with 9up Allama iqbal dated17-01-21 what hell is this

By: Ali on 17-01-2021

live location

By: Ali on 17-01-2021

Karchi sa Sialkot jany wali Allama Iqbal train ke live location?????

By: Zain Ayub on 16-12-2020

Sir allama iqbal express ki live location kya ha

By: Naeem on 06-10-2020

Aj Rahim Yar Khan sai kitnai bajai rawangi hai

By: Hafizarbaz on 10-09-2020

Aj train late to nahi ha?

By: Anwar on 08-09-2020

Kal kitny bje pohanchy gi Allama Iqbal train Lahore m

By: Ghulam Mustafa on 06-09-2020

Aj lhr kab ay gi train

By: Fariha on 08-08-2020

Aj kis time pr h allama iqbal

By: Ammara on 02-08-2020

Ticket cancel

By: Abdul Wahab on 09-07-2020

SIALKOT SE kARACHI KI TRAIN KIS DIN HAI UR KIA TIMING HAI

By: ZAFAR IQBAL on 31-05-2020

Is Allama Iqbal on time, if any one travel today.

By: Maaz Bukhari on 26-05-2020

I am going to to Sialkot from rohri to sialkot

By: Asif Ali on 25-05-2020

How I can book online ticket of train from Narowal to Karachi

By: Falak on 22-05-2020

CAPTCHA Reload