Allama Iqbal Express Train - 9UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Allama Iqbal Express Train 9UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Sialkot. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 14:00 and arrival time in Sialkot is 15:15. The train stops at 33 stations during the journey, including Drigh Road, Landhi, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Nawabshah, Mahrabpur, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Bahawalpur, Dunyapur, Jahania, Khanewal, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Pattoki, Kot Radha Kishen, Raiwind, Kot Lakhpat, Lahore, Shahdara Bagh, Narang, Baddomalhi, Narowal, Kila Sobha Singh, Pasrur, ChawindaDrigh Road, Landhi, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Nawabshah, Mahrabpur, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Bahawalpur, Dunyapur, Jahania, Khanewal, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Pattoki, Kot Radha Kishen, Raiwind, Kot Lakhpat, Lahore, Shahdara Bagh, Narang, Baddomalhi, Narowal, Kila Sobha Singh, Pasrur, Chawinda and Sialkot. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 14:00
Drigh Road 14:15 14:17
Landhi 14:37 14:39
Kotri 16:15 16:17
Hyderabad 16:30 16:40
Tando Adam 17:30 17:32
Nawabshah 18:15 18:20
Mahrabpur 19:23 19:25
Rohri 20:55 21:20
Ghotki 22:05 22:07
Sadikabad 23:20 23:22
Rahim Yar Khan 23:43 23:45
Khanpur 01:15 01:20
Bahawalpur 03:05 03:09
Dunyapur 03:53 03:55
Jahania 04:18 04:20
Khanewal 05:20 05:45
Chichawatni 06:37 06:39
Sahiwal 07:20 07:25
Okara 07:51 07:53
Pattoki 08:27 08:29
Kot Radha Kishen 08:52 08:54
Raiwind 09:15 09:20
Kot Lakhpat 09:49 09:51
Lahore 10:25 10:55
Shahdara Bagh 11:09 11:11
Narang 11:58 12:00
Baddomalhi 12:31 12:33
Narowal 13:20 13:25
Kila Sobha Singh 13:48 13:50
Pasrur 14:10 14:12
Chawinda 14:30 14:32
Sialkot 15:15
Reverse Route - Allama Iqbal Express Sialkot to Karachi Cantt 9UP Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments