Karachi Express Train - 15UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Karachi Express Train 15UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Lahore. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 16:30 and arrival time in Lahore is 10:40. The train stops at 11 stations during the journey, including Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Sahiwal, Raiwind, Kot LakhpatHyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Sahiwal, Raiwind, Kot Lakhpat and Lahore. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 16:30
Hyderabad 18:40 18:48
Nawabshah 20:14 20:16
Rohri 23:00 23:25
Bahawalpur 03:58 04:00
Multan Cantt 05:25 05:45
Khanewal 06:26 06:28
Sahiwal 07:58 08:00
Raiwind 09:32 09:37
Kot Lakhpat 10:06 10:08
Lahore 10:40
Reverse Route - Karachi Express Lahore to Karachi Cantt 15UP Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments