Karakoram Express Train - 42DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Karakoram Express Train 42DN travels from Lahore to Karachi Cantt. The departure time from Lahore is 15:00 and arrival time in Karachi Cantt is 10:00. The train stops at 10 stations during the journey, including Faisalabad, Khanewal, Khanpur, Rohri, Nawabshah, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh RoadFaisalabad, Khanewal, Khanpur, Rohri, Nawabshah, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh Road and Karachi Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Lahore 15:00
Faisalabad 17:00 17:10
Khanewal 19:30 19:50
Khanpur 23:20 23:25
Rohri 02:25 02:50
Nawabshah 05:55 06:00
Hyderabad 07:30 07:40
Landhi 08:25 08:27
Drigh Road 08:50 08:52
Karachi Cantt 10:00
Reverse Route - Karakoram Express Karachi Cantt to Lahore 42DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Nothing

By: Ramzan on 12-09-2020

Lahore to krachi

By: Faiza Rajabali on 05-09-2020

huh

By: Muneeba on 07-07-2020

Any one tell how book a ticket

By: Mehtab on 25-06-2020

Me nind a ticket Lahore to Karachi

By: Jameel Ahmed on 28-05-2020

need to book ticket

By: Shan on 19-05-2020

Today train cancel or not

By: Usama on 20-03-2020

Need to book ticket.

By: Sana on 18-02-2020

CAPTCHA Reload