Khyber Mail Train - 2DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Khyber Mail Train 2DN travels from Peshawar Cantt to Karachi Cantt. The departure time from Peshawar Cantt is 22:00 and arrival time in Karachi Cantt is 05:20. The train stops at 45 stations during the journey, including Peshawar City, Nowshera, Jahangira Road, Attock City, Rawalpindi, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Wazirabad, Gujranwala Cantt, Gujranwala, Lahore, Lahore Cantt, Kot Lakhpat, Raiwind, Kot Radha Kishen, Changa Manga, Pattoki, Renala Khurd, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Mian Channun, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Shujabad, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Samasata, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Daharki, Mirpur Mathelo, Ghotki, Pano Akil, Rohri, Nawabshah, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh RoadPeshawar City, Nowshera, Jahangira Road, Attock City, Rawalpindi, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Wazirabad, Gujranwala Cantt, Gujranwala, Lahore, Lahore Cantt, Kot Lakhpat, Raiwind, Kot Radha Kishen, Changa Manga, Pattoki, Renala Khurd, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Mian Channun, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Shujabad, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Samasata, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Daharki, Mirpur Mathelo, Ghotki, Pano Akil, Rohri, Nawabshah, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh Road and Karachi Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Peshawar Cantt 22:00
Peshawar City 22:10 22:12
Nowshera 22:42 22:47
Jahangira Road 23:04 23:06
Attock City 23:43 23:47
Rawalpindi 01:30 01:55
Jhelum 04:01 04:03
Lala Musa 04:35 04:40
Gujrat 04:58 05:00
Wazirabad 05:20 05:23
Gujranwala Cantt 05:51 05:53
Gujranwala 06:05 06:10
Lahore 07:20 07:50
Lahore Cantt 08:03 08:05
Kot Lakhpat 08:18 08:20
Raiwind 08:45 08:50
Kot Radha Kishen 09:08 09:10
Changa Manga 09:22 09:24
Pattoki 09:35 09:40
Renala Khurd 10:02 10:04
Okara 10:21 10:23
Sahiwal 11:05 11:10
Chichawatni 11:41 11:43
Mian Channun 12:08 12:10
Khanewal 12:50 12:55
Multan Cantt 14:00 14:05
Shujabad 14:41 14:43
Lodhran 15:19 15:21
Bahawalpur 15:45 15:50
Samasata 16:06 16:08
Dera Nawab Sahib 16:38 16:40
Liaquatpur 17:19 17:21
Khanpur 18:10 18:15
Rahim Yar Khan 18:47 18:51
Sadikabad 19:10 19:12
Daharki 19:50 19:52
Mirpur Mathelo 20:08 20:10
Ghotki 20:34 20:36
Pano Akil 20:57 21:02
Rohri 21:50 22:15
Nawabshah 00:42 00:44
Hyderabad 02:25 02:35
Landhi 04:21 04:23
Drigh Road 04:53 04:55
Karachi Cantt 05:20
Reverse Route - Khyber Mail Karachi Cantt to Peshawar Cantt 2DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments