Khyber Mail Train - 2DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Khyber Mail Train 2DN travels from Peshawar Cantt to Karachi Cantt. The departure time from Peshawar Cantt is 23:00 and arrival time in Karachi Cantt is 04:15. The train stops at 23 stations during the journey, including Jahangira Road, Attock City, Rawalpindi, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Gujranwala, Lahore, Raiwind, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Rohri, HyderabadJahangira Road, Attock City, Rawalpindi, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Gujranwala, Lahore, Raiwind, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Rohri, Hyderabad and Karachi Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Peshawar Cantt 23:00
Jahangira Road 23:55 23:57
Attock City 00:35 00:40
Rawalpindi 02:30 03:00
Lala Musa 05:28 05:30
Gujrat 05:40 05:42
Gujranwala 06:45 06:50
Lahore 08:00 08:30
Raiwind 09:08 09:13
Okara 10:16 10:18
Sahiwal 10:43 10:45
Chichawatni 11:10 11:12
Khanewal 12:10 12:15
Multan Cantt 13:00 13:30
Lodhran 14:28 14:30
Bahawalpur 14:55 15:00
Dera Nawab Sahib 15:41 15:43
Khanpur 16:45 16:50
Rahim Yar Khan 17:22 17:24
Sadikabad 17:43 17:45
Rohri 19:50 20:20
Hyderabad 00:40 00:50
Karachi Cantt 04:15
Reverse Route - Khyber Mail Karachi Cantt to Peshawar Cantt 2DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Location

By: Mohsin on 06-08-2020

Economy class

By: Aqibkhan on 31-05-2020

CAPTCHA Reload