Millat Express Train - 17UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Millat Express Train 17UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Malakwal. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 17:00 and arrival time in Malakwal is 14:50. The train stops at 25 stations during the journey, including Drigh Road, Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Mahrabpur, Rohri, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, Jahania, Khanewal, Abdul Hakim, Shorkot Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, Gojra, Faisalabad, Chak Jhumra, Chiniot, Chanab Nagar, Shahinabad, Sargodha, Bhalwal, PhularwanDrigh Road, Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Mahrabpur, Rohri, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, Jahania, Khanewal, Abdul Hakim, Shorkot Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, Gojra, Faisalabad, Chak Jhumra, Chiniot, Chanab Nagar, Shahinabad, Sargodha, Bhalwal, Phularwan and Malakwal. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 17:00
Drigh Road 17:15 17:17
Hyderabad 19:20 19:28
Nawabshah 21:00 21:02
Mahrabpur 22:13 22:15
Rohri 23:50 00:15
Sadikabad 01:58 02:00
Rahim Yar Khan 02:24 02:26
Bahawalpur 05:04 05:06
Lodhran 05:31 05:33
Jahania 06:16 06:18
Khanewal 06:50 07:10
Abdul Hakim 07:37 07:39
Shorkot Cantt 08:10 08:12
Toba Tek Singh 08:37 08:39
Gojra 09:09 09:10
Faisalabad 10:05 10:35
Chak Jhumra 11:00 11:01
Chiniot 11:31 11:33
Chanab Nagar 11:44 11:46
Shahinabad 12:24 12:25
Sargodha 12:50 13:05
Bhalwal 13:44 13:46
Phularwan 14:06 14:08
Malakwal 14:50
Reverse Route - Millat Express Malakwal to Karachi Cantt 17UP Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments