Shah Hussain Express Train - 44DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Shah Hussain Express Train 44DN travels from Lahore to Karachi Cantt. The departure time from Lahore is 19:00 and arrival time in Karachi Cantt is 13:40. The train stops at 9 stations during the journey, including Faisalabad, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Rohri, Hyderabad, LandhiFaisalabad, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Rohri, Hyderabad, Landhi and Karachi Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Lahore 19:00
Faisalabad 21:00 21:05
Khanewal 23:33 23:35
Multan Cantt 00:25 00:45
Bahawalpur 02:11 02:13
Rohri 06:45 07:05
Hyderabad 11:10 11:15
Landhi 12:58 13:00
Karachi Cantt 13:40
Reverse Route - Shah Hussain Express Karachi Cantt to Lahore 44DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Its 2 hour late from lhr let see what it will do in traveling.

By: Faisal on 19-11-2019

Starting from Lahore is 20mintes late and washroom no lots and water At the time of departure 26oct19

By: Fayuaz on 26-10-2019

Pure train shame shekh rasheed

By: Aqib on 06-10-2019

Its 11:39 and shah hussain train was too late actual arriving time on faisalabad is 9pm and right now time is 11:39pm very poor service

By: Mamoon on 28-09-2019

very late 3:40 and no train @ bahawalpur

By: Rizwan on 11-09-2019