Shah Hussain Express Train - 43UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Shah Hussain Express Train 43UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Lahore. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 19:00 and arrival time in Lahore is 13:10. The train stops at 8 stations during the journey, including Hyderabad, Rohri, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, FaisalabadHyderabad, Rohri, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Faisalabad and Lahore. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 19:00
Hyderabad 21:15 21:20
Rohri 01:10 01:30
Bahawalpur 06:03 06:05
Multan Cantt 07:25 07:45
Khanewal 08:26 08:28
Faisalabad 10:50 10:55
Lahore 13:10
Reverse Route - Shah Hussain Express Lahore to Karachi Cantt 43UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Ghatya train h. Karachi s nikli or Lahore 23 hours m ponchi. Fare 2000 h but Time 1500 wali train ka kro shalimar group ediots.

By: Kamran on 03-10-2019

Third class train. Roof top lekeg toilet smell. Today train 3 hours late. Lanty system. Shame on u. Plz avoid traveling this train.

By: Fozia on 03-10-2019