Shah Hussain Express Train - 43UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Shah Hussain Express Train 43UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Lahore. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 19:30 and arrival time in Lahore is 14:00. The train stops at 8 stations during the journey, including Hyderabad, Rohri, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, FaisalabadHyderabad, Rohri, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Faisalabad and Lahore. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 19:30
Hyderabad 21:40 21:45
Rohri 02:05 02:25
Bahawalpur 07:03 07:05
Multan Cantt 08:30 08:50
Khanewal 09:30 09:32
Faisalabad 11:55 12:00
Lahore 14:00
Reverse Route - Shah Hussain Express Lahore to Karachi Cantt 43UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Third and third class hrs changing differences between economy and ac standard both 't travel in

By: Riaz on 08-03-2021

Yar sub meray Lia Doa Krna Ticket to is ki ly behta hun Baki ap logun k Reviews Daikh kr chkar shuro ho gy hn next kl dekhain kia hota Hy mery sat b update Dun ga ap sub ko

By: Malik Awan on 26-02-2021

Train bhi achi hy Name to Mashallah Bht acha hy Laikn jis k hath my Pakistan Railway ka nezaam sara kasoor uska hy

By: Ayyaz Hussain on 19-01-2021

My seat number

By: Sirbuland Khan on 09-01-2021

20-11-2020. Agar class main sub sa last number ho to b na du is bakwas train ko. 09:58pm train ab Tak ready he nhe hai to jayege kia !!!!! Advise to everyone, koie b is train ko use na karay.

By: MAK on 20-11-2020

Lant lant 9 he leat

By: Muhammad Bashir on 16-11-2020

Lanat lanat

By: Muhammad Bashir on 16-11-2020

Bht hi bakwas tran ha aj 9 November 2020 ko safer kia ha lahore station ana ma 4 hours or 30 mints late ha Ab ap soch skta ho ka ktni acha tran ha Ager koi safer krna chata b ha to na kra ager akhery option b ho to pr b na kra Sub bhiyon or bhando ko ya dill sa mashwera da rha hn

By: Anees on 09-11-2020

Third class train

By: Ubed Ur Rahman on 01-11-2020

Still waiting train almost 3 hours 30 minutes late . Zalalat say bharpor shuruwat agay kiya hita hai Allah knows better 01/10/2020 9:52pm

By: Ashman Khan on 01-11-2020

بھائ نہایت ہی تکادینے والی گاڑی ہے۔ نہ وقت پہ ڈیپاچر ہوتی ہے اور نہ وقت پہ پہنچاتی ہے۔ اگر کوئ دوسرا آپشن نہ ہو تو اس میں سفر کرلو۔ ورنہ گرین لائن اور تیزگام بیسٹ ہے

By: Taj M Khan on 01-11-2020

bhai bht he or bakwas train i ll suggest junnah express❣

By: Samiullah Khan on 23-02-2020

Train is lower class very cheap service, if u will get train on time then its compulsory for you to pay 2 nafal for shukarana. If you are free and want to enjoy long journey then I would suggest plz this train is definitely for you.

By: Rana on 30-01-2020

Ghatya train h. Karachi s nikli or Lahore 23 hours m ponchi. Fare 2000 h but Time 1500 wali train ka kro shalimar group ediots.

By: Kamran on 03-10-2019

Third class train. Roof top lekeg toilet smell. Today train 3 hours late. Lanty system. Shame on u. Plz avoid traveling this train.

By: Fozia on 03-10-2019

CAPTCHA Reload