Pakistan Express Train - 46DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Pakistan Express Train 46DN travels from Rawalpindi to Karachi Cantt. The departure time from Rawalpindi is 06:00 and arrival time in Karachi Cantt is 08:35. The train stops at 30 stations during the journey, including Gujar Khan, Dina, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Wazirabad, Alipur Chattha, Hafizabad, Sukheke, Sangla Hill, Faisalabad, Gojra, Toba Tek Singh, Shorkot Cantt, Abdul Hakim, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Ghotki, Rohri, Padidan, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh RoadGujar Khan, Dina, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Wazirabad, Alipur Chattha, Hafizabad, Sukheke, Sangla Hill, Faisalabad, Gojra, Toba Tek Singh, Shorkot Cantt, Abdul Hakim, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Ghotki, Rohri, Padidan, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh Road and Karachi Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Rawalpindi 06:00
Gujar Khan 06:47 06:49
Dina 07:45 07:47
Jhelum 08:03 08:05
Lala Musa 08:38 08:40
Gujrat 09:19 09:22
Wazirabad 09:40 09:45
Alipur Chattha 10:26 10:28
Hafizabad 10:52 10:57
Sukheke 11:28 11:30
Sangla Hill 12:00 12:02
Faisalabad 12:55 13:25
Gojra 14:04 14:06
Toba Tek Singh 14:30 14:32
Shorkot Cantt 15:12 15:17
Abdul Hakim 15:41 15:43
Khanewal 16:20 16:25
Multan Cantt 17:10 17:35
Bahawalpur 19:00 19:05
Khanpur 21:05 21:10
Rahim Yar Khan 21:43 21:45
Sadikabad 22:05 22:07
Ghotki 23:23 23:25
Rohri 00:40 01:05
Padidan 02:42 02:44
Tando Adam 05:12 05:14
Hyderabad 05:55 06:00
Landhi 07:47 07:49
Drigh Road 08:14 08:16
Karachi Cantt 08:35
Reverse Route - Pakistan Express Karachi Cantt to Rawalpindi 46DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Gujarat to Faisalabad

By: Babar Iqbal on 12-03-2021

I want to go fsd to krachi pls share timing and ticket Price?

By: Areesh Usman on 08-03-2021

OK

By: Waqas on 29-01-2021

Miany jhelum sy multan dafa hona h

By: Ahmad on 05-01-2021

Please confirm the time schedule I N able to satisfy this service I how I can guess friend going to early morning aap Aasman turning not mention am are pm?

By: Mohammad Farid on 25-08-2020

what is this system I am unable to satisfied time schedule but not include the am or pm how I can guess early morning aap asthma meaning please note this point

By: Mohammad Farid on 25-08-2020

Rahman baba ki newes

By: Sadaqat on 09-08-2020

I want to go Karachi to pandi plz share timeing plz

By: Muhamad Aourangzaib on 15-04-2020

Good service

By: Adnan on 18-02-2020

CAPTCHA Reload