Pakistan Express Train - 46DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Pakistan Express Train 46DN travels from Rawalpindi to Karachi Cantt. The departure time from Rawalpindi is 06:00 and arrival time in Karachi Cantt is 07:20. The train stops at 30 stations during the journey, including Gujar Khan, Dina, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Wazirabad, Alipur Chattha, Hafizabad, Sukheke, Sangla Hill, Faisalabad, Gojra, Toba Tek Singh, Shorkot Cantt, Abdul Hakim, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Ghotki, Rohri, Padidan, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh RoadGujar Khan, Dina, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Wazirabad, Alipur Chattha, Hafizabad, Sukheke, Sangla Hill, Faisalabad, Gojra, Toba Tek Singh, Shorkot Cantt, Abdul Hakim, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Ghotki, Rohri, Padidan, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh Road and Karachi Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Rawalpindi 06:00
Gujar Khan 06:46 06:48
Dina 07:47 07:49
Jhelum 08:05 08:07
Lala Musa 08:43 08:45
Gujrat 09:17 09:20
Wazirabad 09:40 09:45
Alipur Chattha 10:25 10:27
Hafizabad 10:55 11:00
Sukheke 11:31 11:33
Sangla Hill 12:00 12:02
Faisalabad 13:00 13:30
Gojra 14:09 14:11
Toba Tek Singh 14:33 14:35
Shorkot Cantt 15:10 15:15
Abdul Hakim 15:39 15:41
Khanewal 16:15 16:20
Multan Cantt 17:00 17:25
Bahawalpur 18:45 18:50
Khanpur 20:50 20:55
Rahim Yar Khan 21:28 21:30
Sadikabad 21:50 21:52
Ghotki 23:00 23:02
Rohri 00:05 00:30
Padidan 01:47 01:49
Tando Adam 04:00 04:02
Hyderabad 04:40 04:45
Landhi 06:28 06:30
Drigh Road 06:51 06:53
Karachi Cantt 07:20
Reverse Route - Pakistan Express Karachi Cantt to Rawalpindi 46DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments