Pakistan Express Train - 45UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Pakistan Express Train 45UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Rawalpindi. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 13:00 and arrival time in Rawalpindi is 14:35. The train stops at 30 stations during the journey, including Landhi, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Padidan, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Abdul Hakim, Shorkot Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, Gojra, Faisalabad, Sangla Hill, Sukheke, Hafizabad, Alipur Chattha, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Jhelum, Dina, Gujar Khan, Chak LalaLandhi, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Padidan, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Abdul Hakim, Shorkot Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, Gojra, Faisalabad, Sangla Hill, Sukheke, Hafizabad, Alipur Chattha, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Jhelum, Dina, Gujar Khan, Chak Lala and Rawalpindi. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 13:00
Landhi 13:30 13:32
Hyderabad 15:20 15:28
Tando Adam 16:17 16:19
Padidan 17:37 17:39
Rohri 19:45 20:10
Ghotki 20:55 20:57
Sadikabad 22:05 22:07
Rahim Yar Khan 22:30 22:32
Khanpur 23:25 23:30
Bahawalpur 01:20 01:25
Multan Cantt 02:50 03:15
Khanewal 03:55 04:00
Abdul Hakim 04:27 04:30
Shorkot Cantt 05:05 05:10
Toba Tek Singh 05:38 05:40
Gojra 06:05 06:07
Faisalabad 07:05 07:35
Sangla Hill 08:20 08:22
Sukheke 08:47 08:49
Hafizabad 09:20 09:25
Alipur Chattha 09:48 09:50
Wazirabad 10:50 10:55
Gujrat 11:11 11:14
Lala Musa 11:40 11:42
Jhelum 12:15 12:17
Dina 12:33 12:35
Gujar Khan 13:25 13:28
Chak Lala 14:20 14:22
Rawalpindi 14:35
Reverse Route - Pakistan Express Rawalpindi to Karachi Cantt 45UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
I Lost My Ticket Of Hyd To Rawalpindi What can I Do I travel At Pakistan Express on Tomorrow???

By: Mehboob Ahmed on 25-08-2019