Pakistan Express Train - 45UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Pakistan Express Train 45UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Rawalpindi. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 13:00 and arrival time in Rawalpindi is 13:30. The train stops at 12 stations during the journey, including Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri, Rahim Yar Khan, Multan Cantt, Faisalabad, Wazirabad, Lala Musa, Dina, Chak LalaHyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri, Rahim Yar Khan, Multan Cantt, Faisalabad, Wazirabad, Lala Musa, Dina, Chak Lala and Rawalpindi. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 13:00
Hyderabad 15:15 15:25
Nawabshah 16:54 16:56
Rohri 19:40 20:10
Rahim Yar Khan 22:20 22:30
Multan Cantt 02:20 02:50
Faisalabad 06:10 06:40
Wazirabad 09:40 09:50
Lala Musa 10:33 10:35
Dina 11:25 11:27
Chak Lala 13:18 13:20
Rawalpindi 13:30
Reverse Route - Pakistan Express Rawalpindi to Karachi Cantt 45UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Sir, I travel with my pet (2xpair birds) from Karachi to Rawalpindi. I travel in Pakistan express. How much birds travel expensive.

By: Muhammad Zubair on 20-08-2020

AOA sir mujh hyd se Rawalpindi Jana hy. To plz mujh timeing k kitne bje Kab Pohche gi kon c achi gari hy or tickets kitne Ki hy plz mujh Batan

By: Aqid Javeed on 11-08-2020

AOA sir I want to go rawalpindi

By: Shireen on 07-06-2020

5jun wazir abad to raheem yar khan

By: Shoukat Ali on 02-06-2020

Sir ma Karachi toba tek Singh jana chta hun Kia trains ki bahali hogae

By: Abbas Ali on 21-05-2020

What is the Fare from abdul hakim to rawalpindi through pakistan express?

By: Asghar Ali on 12-01-2020

I Lost My Ticket Of Hyd To Rawalpindi What can I Do I travel At Pakistan Express on Tomorrow???

By: Mehboob Ahmed on 25-08-2019

CAPTCHA Reload