Pakistan Express Train - 45UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Pakistan Express Train 45UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Rawalpindi. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 13:00 and arrival time in Rawalpindi is 15:15. The train stops at 30 stations during the journey, including Landhi, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Padidan, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Abdul Hakim, Shorkot Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, Gojra, Faisalabad, Sangla Hill, Sukheke, Hafizabad, Alipur Chattha, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Jhelum, Dina, Gujar Khan, Chak LalaLandhi, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Padidan, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Abdul Hakim, Shorkot Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, Gojra, Faisalabad, Sangla Hill, Sukheke, Hafizabad, Alipur Chattha, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Jhelum, Dina, Gujar Khan, Chak Lala and Rawalpindi. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 13:00
Landhi 13:30 13:32
Hyderabad 15:20 15:28
Tando Adam 16:17 16:18
Padidan 17:52 17:54
Rohri 20:00 20:25
Ghotki 21:17 21:19
Sadikabad 22:31 22:33
Rahim Yar Khan 22:53 22:55
Khanpur 23:45 23:50
Bahawalpur 01:45 01:50
Multan Cantt 03:15 03:40
Khanewal 04:20 04:25
Abdul Hakim 04:52 04:54
Shorkot Cantt 05:30 05:32
Toba Tek Singh 06:17 06:19
Gojra 06:40 06:42
Faisalabad 07:30 08:00
Sangla Hill 08:41 08:43
Sukheke 09:19 09:21
Hafizabad 09:52 09:57
Alipur Chattha 10:21 10:23
Wazirabad 11:20 11:25
Gujrat 11:46 11:48
Lala Musa 12:10 12:12
Jhelum 12:44 12:50
Dina 13:10 13:12
Gujar Khan 14:13 14:19
Chak Lala 15:06 15:08
Rawalpindi 15:15
Reverse Route - Pakistan Express Rawalpindi to Karachi Cantt 45UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
I WANT TO BOOK MY TICKET FOR THURSDAY

By: RAEES BHATTI on 08-03-2021

Very good jurney

By: Zubair Shah on 19-02-2021

Assalam-o-Alaikum I want to travel from Abdul Hakim to Rawalpindi on Pakistan express and needs 6 birth on 31 Jan 21 in Economy class.

By: Abdul Shakoor 03452665454 on 29-01-2021

I want as seat in 12cabin number train form karachi to pindi()

By: Usman on 21-01-2021

Mujhy toba tek singh se jhelum jana hai Fri 1 Jan 2021 ko please train time bata den

By: Irfan on 31-12-2020

Mujhy khanewal se Hedr Abad jana ha plz timing bta den

By: Wajid Ali on 18-12-2020

Need 3 seats in Pakistan Exress from Karachi to rawalpindi

By: Ahmed Sahil on 14-12-2020

Mjy Rawalpindi sy faisalabad jana hy please bta dyn k timing kab ki hyn sobah ki hhy ya sham ki

By: Ahmed Ali on 19-11-2020

Rawalpindi say Gujrat kon c train jati hai

By: Luqman on 14-11-2020

Faslia abad

By: Nadeem on 10-11-2020

Pakistan express ki timeing Kya ha

By: Muzammil Ali on 10-11-2020

Sir pls restore the stop abdual hakeem of pakistan express plssss as soon as possible thanks

By: Shakeel Ahmed on 12-10-2020

9,10,2020

By: Ansar Iqbal on 04-10-2020

Sir, I travel with my pet (2xpair birds) from Karachi to Rawalpindi. I travel in Pakistan express. How much birds travel expensive.

By: Muhammad Zubair on 20-08-2020

AOA sir mujh hyd se Rawalpindi Jana hy. To plz mujh timeing k kitne bje Kab Pohche gi kon c achi gari hy or tickets kitne Ki hy plz mujh Batan

By: Aqid Javeed on 11-08-2020

AOA sir I want to go rawalpindi

By: Shireen on 07-06-2020

5jun wazir abad to raheem yar khan

By: Shoukat Ali on 02-06-2020

Sir ma Karachi toba tek Singh jana chta hun Kia trains ki bahali hogae

By: Abbas Ali on 21-05-2020

What is the Fare from abdul hakim to rawalpindi through pakistan express?

By: Asghar Ali on 12-01-2020

I Lost My Ticket Of Hyd To Rawalpindi What can I Do I travel At Pakistan Express on Tomorrow???

By: Mehboob Ahmed on 25-08-2019

CAPTCHA Reload