Awam Express Train - 14DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Awam Express Train 14DN travels from Peshawar Cantt to Karachi Cantt. The departure time from Peshawar Cantt is 08:15 and arrival time in Karachi Cantt is 18:15. The train stops at 62 stations during the journey, including Peshawar City, Pabbi, Nowshera, Jahangira Road, Attock City, Hasan Abdal, Taxila Cantt, Rawalpindi, Gujar Khan, Jhelum, Kharian Cantt, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Wazirabad, Gujranwala, Lahore, Kot Lakhpat, Raiwind, Kot Radha Kishen, Pattoki, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Mian Channun, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Shujabad, Bahawalpur, Samasata, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Daharki, Mirpur Mathelo, Ghotki, Pano Akil, Rohri, Khairpur, Gambat, Ranipur Riyasat, Setharja, Mahrabpur, Bhiria Road, Padidan, Kot-lalloo, Bandhi, Daur, Nawabshah, Sarhari, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Jhimpir, Jungshahi, Bin Qasim, Landhi, Drigh RoadPeshawar City, Pabbi, Nowshera, Jahangira Road, Attock City, Hasan Abdal, Taxila Cantt, Rawalpindi, Gujar Khan, Jhelum, Kharian Cantt, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Wazirabad, Gujranwala, Lahore, Kot Lakhpat, Raiwind, Kot Radha Kishen, Pattoki, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Mian Channun, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Shujabad, Bahawalpur, Samasata, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Daharki, Mirpur Mathelo, Ghotki, Pano Akil, Rohri, Khairpur, Gambat, Ranipur Riyasat, Setharja, Mahrabpur, Bhiria Road, Padidan, Kot-lalloo, Bandhi, Daur, Nawabshah, Sarhari, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Jhimpir, Jungshahi, Bin Qasim, Landhi, Drigh Road and Karachi Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Peshawar Cantt 08:15
Peshawar City 08:25 08:30
Pabbi 08:46 08:48
Nowshera 09:05 09:09
Jahangira Road 09:26 09:28
Attock City 10:05 10:10
Hasan Abdal 10:52 10:54
Taxila Cantt 11:12 11:14
Rawalpindi 11:50 12:15
Gujar Khan 13:25 13:28
Jhelum 14:33 14:35
Kharian Cantt 14:58 15:00
Lala Musa 15:18 15:20
Gujrat 15:44 15:46
Wazirabad 16:09 16:11
Gujranwala 16:50 16:55
Lahore 18:15 18:50
Kot Lakhpat 19:10 19:12
Raiwind 19:40 19:45
Kot Radha Kishen 20:02 20:04
Pattoki 20:27 20:29
Okara 21:05 21:07
Sahiwal 21:50 21:55
Chichawatni 22:28 22:30
Mian Channun 22:56 22:58
Khanewal 23:40 00:05
Multan Cantt 00:55 01:03
Shujabad 01:38 01:40
Bahawalpur 02:30 02:34
Samasata 02:52 02:54
Dera Nawab Sahib 03:24 03:26
Liaquatpur 04:05 04:07
Khanpur 04:55 05:00
Rahim Yar Khan 05:33 05:35
Sadikabad 05:55 05:57
Daharki 06:37 06:39
Mirpur Mathelo 06:55 06:57
Ghotki 07:21 07:23
Pano Akil 07:46 07:48
Rohri 08:35 09:00
Khairpur 09:23 09:25
Gambat 09:47 09:49
Ranipur Riyasat 09:59 10:01
Setharja 10:12 10:14
Mahrabpur 10:27 10:29
Bhiria Road 10:50 10:52
Padidan 11:05 11:07
Kot-lalloo 11:24 11:26
Bandhi 11:43 11:45
Daur 12:04 12:06
Nawabshah 12:31 12:33
Sarhari 12:54 12:56
Shahdadpur 13:27 13:29
Tando Adam 14:00 14:02
Hyderabad 14:40 14:50
Kotri 15:08 15:10
Jhimpir 15:47 15:49
Jungshahi 16:14 16:15
Bin Qasim 16:49 16:51
Landhi 17:05 17:07
Drigh Road 17:43 17:45
Karachi Cantt 18:15
Reverse Route - Awam Express Karachi Cantt to Peshawar Cantt 14DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Vary poor service, due to travel without seat of many people, no take any eating material and wash room. 10/8/2019 timing 21:20 pm

By: Muzamil on 10-08-2019

Kot radha kishen se narrowal train kb jaye gi?

By: Ahsan Raza on 19-07-2019

Salam is waqat awam express konse station tak aayi ha plz help?

By: Kamran Khan on 02-07-2019