Rawalpindi Passenger Train - 268DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Rawalpindi Passenger Train 268DN travels from Havelian to Rawalpindi. The departure time from Havelian is 16:30 and arrival time in Rawalpindi is 19:25. The train stops at 9 stations during the journey, including Baldher, Serai Saleh, Haripur Hazara, Kot Najib Ullah, Usman Khattar, Taxila Cantt, Golra SharifBaldher, Serai Saleh, Haripur Hazara, Kot Najib Ullah, Usman Khattar, Taxila Cantt, Golra Sharif and Rawalpindi. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Havelian 16:30
Baldher 16:48 16:49
Serai Saleh 17:12 17:13
Haripur Hazara 17:27 17:32
Kot Najib Ullah 17:52 17:53
Usman Khattar 18:24 18:25
Taxila Cantt 18:40 18:42
Golra Sharif 19:04 19:06
Rawalpindi 19:25
Reverse Route - Rawalpindi Passenger Rawalpindi to Havelian 268DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments