Sandal Express Train - 140DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Sandal Express Train 140DN travels from Sargodha to Multan Cantt. The departure time from Sargodha is 15:45 and arrival time in Multan Cantt is 22:55. The train stops at 21 stations during the journey, including Charnali, Shahinabad, Sillanwali, Sohbaga, Shah Nikdur, Shah Jewana, Chund, Jhang City, Jhang Sadar, Mudduki, Rustam Sargana, Waryam, Shorkot Cantt, Darkhana, Abdul Hakim, Makhdumpur Pahoran, Khanewal, Riazabad, New Multan CityCharnali, Shahinabad, Sillanwali, Sohbaga, Shah Nikdur, Shah Jewana, Chund, Jhang City, Jhang Sadar, Mudduki, Rustam Sargana, Waryam, Shorkot Cantt, Darkhana, Abdul Hakim, Makhdumpur Pahoran, Khanewal, Riazabad, New Multan City and Multan Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Sargodha 15:45
Charnali 15:56 15:57
Shahinabad 16:09 16:11
Sillanwali 16:25 16:27
Sohbaga 16:45 16:47
Shah Nikdur 16:58 16:59
Shah Jewana 17:10 17:12
Chund 17:27 17:29
Jhang City 17:52 17:54
Jhang Sadar 18:02 18:07
Mudduki 18:35 18:37
Rustam Sargana 19:09 19:11
Waryam 19:35 19:37
Shorkot Cantt 20:05 20:13
Darkhana 20:28 20:30
Abdul Hakim 20:38 20:40
Makhdumpur Pahoran 21:15 21:17
Khanewal 21:45 21:50
Riazabad 22:12 22:14
New Multan City 22:39 22:40
Multan Cantt 22:55
Reverse Route - Sandal Express Multan Cantt to Sargodha 140DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments