Sandal Express Train - 139UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Sandal Express Train 139UP travels from Multan Cantt to Sargodha. The departure time from Multan Cantt is 06:30 and arrival time in Sargodha is 13:45. The train stops at 21 stations during the journey, including New Multan City, Riazabad, Khanewal, Makhdumpur Pahoran, Abdul Hakim, Darkhana, Shorkot Cantt, Waryam, Rustam Sargana, Mudduki, Jhang Sadar, Jhang City, Chund, Shah Jewana, Shah Nikdur, Sohbaga, Sillanwali, Shahinabad, CharnaliNew Multan City, Riazabad, Khanewal, Makhdumpur Pahoran, Abdul Hakim, Darkhana, Shorkot Cantt, Waryam, Rustam Sargana, Mudduki, Jhang Sadar, Jhang City, Chund, Shah Jewana, Shah Nikdur, Sohbaga, Sillanwali, Shahinabad, Charnali and Sargodha. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Multan Cantt 06:30
New Multan City 06:38 06:39
Riazabad 07:02 07:04
Khanewal 07:30 07:35
Makhdumpur Pahoran 07:54 07:56
Abdul Hakim 08:11 08:13
Darkhana 08:26 08:28
Shorkot Cantt 08:55 09:03
Waryam 09:29 09:31
Rustam Sargana 09:49 09:51
Mudduki 10:17 10:19
Jhang Sadar 10:45 10:50
Jhang City 10:58 11:00
Chund 11:22 11:24
Shah Jewana 11:45 11:47
Shah Nikdur 11:58 11:59
Sohbaga 12:15 12:17
Sillanwali 12:35 12:37
Shahinabad 12:51 12:53
Charnali 13:05 13:07
Sargodha 13:45
Reverse Route - Sandal Express Sargodha to Multan Cantt 139UP Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments