- Home
- Travel
- Pakistan Railway Timetable
- Awam Express Train Karachi Cantt to Peshawar Cantt Timetable, Schedule, All Updates
Awam Express Train Karachi Cantt to Peshawar Cantt Timetable, Schedule, All Updates
Awam Express is among the most famous and populous trains of Pakistan Railways. The Train Name code of Awam Express is 13UP, and its full name is 13UP - Awam Express. Awam Express commences its journey from Karachi Cantt and ends at Peshawar Cantt. It departs from Karachi Cantt at 07:00:00 and arrives at Peshawar Cantt at 16:45:00. You can know the complete schedule of 13UP - Awam Express below.
Station Name | Arrival | Departure |
---|---|---|
Karachi Cantt | 07:00:00 | |
Drigh Road | 07:16:00 | 07:18:00 |
Landhi | 07:38:00 | 07:40:00 |
Bin Qasim | 07:54:00 | 07:56:00 |
Jungshahi | 08:30:00 | 08:32:00 |
Jhimpir | 08:57:00 | 08:59:00 |
Kotri | 09:40:00 | 09:42:00 |
Hyderabad | 09:55:00 | 10:00:00 |
Tando Adam | 10:50:00 | 10:55:00 |
Shahdadpur | 11:12:00 | 11:17:00 |
Sarhari | 11:38:00 | 11:40:00 |
Nawabshah | 11:55:00 | 11:57:00 |
Daur | 12:18:00 | 12:20:00 |
Bandhi | 12:36:00 | 12:38:00 |
Kot-lalloo | 12:54:00 | 12:56:00 |
Padidan | 13:12:00 | 13:14:00 |
Bhiria Road | 13:30:00 | 13:32:00 |
Mahrabpur | 14:04:00 | 14:06:00 |
Setharja | 14:23:00 | 14:25:00 |
Ranipur Riyasat | 14:40:00 | 14:42:00 |
Gambat | 14:57:00 | 14:59:00 |
Khairpur | 15:30:00 | 15:32:00 |
Rohri | 16:10:00 | 16:35:00 |
Pano Akil | 17:03:00 | 17:05:00 |
Ghotki | 17:30:00 | 17:32:00 |
Mirpur Mathelo | 17:55:00 | 17:57:00 |
Daharki | 18:13:00 | 18:15:00 |
Sadikabad | 19:19:00 | 19:21:00 |
Rahim Yar Khan | 19:53:00 | 19:55:00 |
Khanpur | 20:45:00 | 20:50:00 |
Liaquatpur | 21:23:00 | 21:25:00 |
Dera Nawab Sahib | 21:56:00 | 21:58:00 |
Samasata | 22:33:00 | 22:35:00 |
Bahawalpur | 22:50:00 | 22:54:00 |
Lodhran | 23:18:00 | 23:20:00 |
Shujabad | 23:56:00 | 23:58:00 |
Multan Cantt | 00:35:00 | 00:43:00 |
Khanewal | 01:30:00 | 01:55:00 |
Mian Channun | 02:27:00 | 02:29:00 |
Chichawatni | 02:55:00 | 02:57:00 |
Sahiwal | 03:35:00 | 03:40:00 |
Okara | 04:06:00 | 04:08:00 |
Pattoki | 04:42:00 | 04:44:00 |
Kot Radha Kishen | 05:07:00 | 05:09:00 |
Raiwind | 05:25:00 | 05:30:00 |
Kot Lakhpat | 05:55:00 | 05:57:00 |
Lahore Cantt | 06:20:00 | 06:22:00 |
Lahore | 06:40:00 | 07:15:00 |
Gujranwala | 08:15:00 | 08:20:00 |
Wazirabad | 08:55:00 | 08:57:00 |
Gujrat | 09:14:00 | 09:16:00 |
Lala Musa | 09:35:00 | 09:40:00 |
Kharian Cantt | 09:51:00 | 09:52:00 |
Jhelum | 10:16:00 | 10:18:00 |
Dina | 10:35:00 | 10:37:00 |
Gujar Khan | 11:29:00 | 11:31:00 |
Rawalpindi | 12:30:00 | 12:55:00 |
Taxila Cantt | 13:30:00 | 13:32:00 |
Hasan Abdal | 14:00:00 | 14:02:00 |
Attock City | 14:35:00 | 14:40:00 |
Jahangira Road | 15:17:00 | 15:21:00 |
Nowshera | 15:43:00 | 15:45:00 |
Peshawar City | 16:30:00 | 16:35:00 |
Peshawar Cantt | 16:45:00 |
Browse More Trains
Awam Express 13UP Timetable, Schedule
Awam Express is known as 13UP. You can track it via 13UP and make a convenient online booking via this code. 13UP - Awam Express starts its journey from Karachi Cantt at 07:00:00. The arrival time of Awam Express at Peshawar Cantt is 16:45:00.
In the journey of 13UP - Awam Express, it stops at 64 stops, including Drigh Road, Landhi, Bin Qasim, Jungshahi, Jhimpir, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Sarhari, Nawabshah, Daur, Bandhi, Kot-lalloo, Padidan, Bhiria Road, Mahrabpur, Setharja, Ranipur Riyasat, Gambat, Khairpur, Rohri, Pano Akil, Ghotki, Mirpur Mathelo, Daharki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Samasata, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, Shujabad, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Mian Channun, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Pattoki, Kot Radha Kishen, Raiwind, Kot Lakhpat, Lahore Cantt, Lahore, Gujranwala, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Kharian Cantt, Jhelum, Dina, Gujar Khan, Rawalpindi, Taxila Cantt, Hasan Abdal, Attock City, Jahangira Road, Nowshera, Peshawar CityDrigh Road, Landhi, Bin Qasim, Jungshahi, Jhimpir, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Sarhari, Nawabshah, Daur, Bandhi, Kot-lalloo, Padidan, Bhiria Road, Mahrabpur, Setharja, Ranipur Riyasat, Gambat, Khairpur, Rohri, Pano Akil, Ghotki, Mirpur Mathelo, Daharki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Samasata, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, Shujabad, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Mian Channun, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Pattoki, Kot Radha Kishen, Raiwind, Kot Lakhpat, Lahore Cantt, Lahore, Gujranwala, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Kharian Cantt, Jhelum, Dina, Gujar Khan, Rawalpindi, Taxila Cantt, Hasan Abdal, Attock City, Jahangira Road, Nowshera, Peshawar City and Peshawar Cantt. You can know the arrival and departure time of Awam Express for all the railway stations on its way in the above table. By observing the Awam Express timetable, you will never miss your train. You can bookmark this page if you are a frequent traveler of Awam Express. We recommend you share this page with your family and friends if they travel through Awam Express.
UrduPoint keeps on updating the 13UP - Awam Express schedule whenever Pakistan Railways updates the Awam Express timetable. That's why revisiting this Awam Express timetable page is better while planning your next visit. You can call the Pakistan Railways helpline for more information regarding the Awam Express schedule.
Latest Comments
By: Imran on 03-11-2022
By: Muhammad Irfan on 05-05-2022