Awam Express Train - 13UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Awam Express Train 13UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Peshawar Cantt. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 07:00 and arrival time in Peshawar Cantt is 16:55. The train stops at 61 stations during the journey, including Drigh Road, Landhi, Bin Qasim, Jungshahi, Jhimpir, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Sarhari, Nawabshah, Daur, Bandhi, Kot-lalloo, Padidan, Bhiria Road, Mahrabpur, Setharja, Ranipur Riyasat, Gambat, Khairpur, Rohri, Pano Akil, Ghotki, Mirpur Mathelo, Daharki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Samasata, Bahawalpur, Shujabad, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Mian Channun, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Pattoki, Kot Radha Kishen, Raiwind, Kot Lakhpat, Lahore, Gujranwala, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Kharian Cantt, Jhelum, Gujar Khan, Rawalpindi, Taxila Cantt, Hasan Abdal, Attock City, Jahangira Road, Nowshera, Peshawar CityDrigh Road, Landhi, Bin Qasim, Jungshahi, Jhimpir, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Sarhari, Nawabshah, Daur, Bandhi, Kot-lalloo, Padidan, Bhiria Road, Mahrabpur, Setharja, Ranipur Riyasat, Gambat, Khairpur, Rohri, Pano Akil, Ghotki, Mirpur Mathelo, Daharki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Samasata, Bahawalpur, Shujabad, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Mian Channun, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Pattoki, Kot Radha Kishen, Raiwind, Kot Lakhpat, Lahore, Gujranwala, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Kharian Cantt, Jhelum, Gujar Khan, Rawalpindi, Taxila Cantt, Hasan Abdal, Attock City, Jahangira Road, Nowshera, Peshawar City and Peshawar Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 07:00
Drigh Road 07:16 07:18
Landhi 07:38 07:40
Bin Qasim 07:54 07:56
Jungshahi 08:30 08:31
Jhimpir 08:56 08:58
Kotri 09:40 09:42
Hyderabad 09:55 10:05
Tando Adam 10:58 11:03
Shahdadpur 11:20 11:25
Sarhari 11:46 11:48
Nawabshah 12:04 12:06
Daur 12:28 12:30
Bandhi 12:44 12:46
Kot-lalloo 12:58 13:00
Padidan 13:12 13:14
Bhiria Road 13:27 13:29
Mahrabpur 13:50 13:52
Setharja 14:10 14:12
Ranipur Riyasat 14:28 14:30
Gambat 14:45 14:47
Khairpur 15:19 15:21
Rohri 16:00 16:25
Pano Akil 16:53 16:55
Ghotki 17:18 17:20
Mirpur Mathelo 17:44 17:46
Daharki 18:02 18:04
Sadikabad 18:47 18:52
Rahim Yar Khan 19:26 19:28
Khanpur 20:15 20:20
Liaquatpur 20:53 20:55
Dera Nawab Sahib 21:26 21:28
Samasata 22:13 22:15
Bahawalpur 22:30 22:34
Shujabad 23:30 23:32
Multan Cantt 00:15 00:23
Khanewal 01:10 01:35
Mian Channun 02:07 02:09
Chichawatni 02:40 02:42
Sahiwal 03:25 03:30
Okara 03:56 03:58
Pattoki 04:32 04:34
Kot Radha Kishen 05:00 05:02
Raiwind 05:30 05:35
Kot Lakhpat 06:08 06:10
Lahore 06:35 07:10
Gujranwala 08:10 08:15
Wazirabad 08:50 08:52
Gujrat 09:17 09:20
Lala Musa 09:55 10:00
Kharian Cantt 10:24 10:26
Jhelum 10:48 10:50
Gujar Khan 12:04 12:06
Rawalpindi 13:00 13:25
Taxila Cantt 14:07 14:09
Hasan Abdal 14:27 14:29
Attock City 14:58 15:03
Jahangira Road 15:38 15:42
Nowshera 15:58 16:00
Peshawar City 16:35 16:40
Peshawar Cantt 16:55
Reverse Route - Awam Express Peshawar Cantt to Karachi Cantt 13UP Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments