Awam Express Train - 13UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Awam Express Train 13UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Peshawar Cantt. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 07:00 and arrival time in Peshawar Cantt is 17:15. The train stops at 62 stations during the journey, including Drigh Road, Landhi, Bin Qasim, Jungshahi, Jhimpir, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Sarhari, Nawabshah, Daur, Bandhi, Kot-lalloo, Padidan, Bhiria Road, Mahrabpur, Setharja, Ranipur Riyasat, Gambat, Khairpur, Rohri, Pano Akil, Ghotki, Mirpur Mathelo, Daharki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Samasata, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, Shujabad, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Mian Channun, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Pattoki, Kot Radha Kishen, Raiwind, Kot Lakhpat, Lahore, Gujranwala, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Kharian Cantt, Jhelum, Gujar Khan, Rawalpindi, Taxila Cantt, Hasan Abdal, Attock City, Jahangira Road, Nowshera, Peshawar CityDrigh Road, Landhi, Bin Qasim, Jungshahi, Jhimpir, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Sarhari, Nawabshah, Daur, Bandhi, Kot-lalloo, Padidan, Bhiria Road, Mahrabpur, Setharja, Ranipur Riyasat, Gambat, Khairpur, Rohri, Pano Akil, Ghotki, Mirpur Mathelo, Daharki, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Samasata, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, Shujabad, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Mian Channun, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Pattoki, Kot Radha Kishen, Raiwind, Kot Lakhpat, Lahore, Gujranwala, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Kharian Cantt, Jhelum, Gujar Khan, Rawalpindi, Taxila Cantt, Hasan Abdal, Attock City, Jahangira Road, Nowshera, Peshawar City and Peshawar Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 07:00
Drigh Road 07:16 07:18
Landhi 07:38 07:40
Bin Qasim 07:54 07:56
Jungshahi 08:30 08:32
Jhimpir 08:57 08:59
Kotri 09:40 09:42
Hyderabad 09:56 10:01
Tando Adam 10:58 11:03
Shahdadpur 11:19 11:24
Sarhari 11:44 11:46
Nawabshah 12:01 12:03
Daur 12:24 12:26
Bandhi 12:44 12:46
Kot-lalloo 13:02 13:04
Padidan 13:20 13:22
Bhiria Road 13:38 13:40
Mahrabpur 14:10 14:12
Setharja 14:28 14:30
Ranipur Riyasat 14:45 14:47
Gambat 15:01 15:03
Khairpur 15:36 15:38
Rohri 16:15 16:40
Pano Akil 17:08 17:10
Ghotki 17:40 17:42
Mirpur Mathelo 18:10 18:12
Daharki 18:28 18:30
Sadikabad 19:35 19:37
Rahim Yar Khan 20:02 20:04
Khanpur 20:50 20:55
Liaquatpur 21:26 21:28
Dera Nawab Sahib 21:59 22:01
Samasata 22:55 22:57
Bahawalpur 23:15 23:19
Lodhran 23:40 23:42
Shujabad 00:14 00:16
Multan Cantt 00:55 01:03
Khanewal 01:45 02:10
Mian Channun 02:42 02:44
Chichawatni 03:10 03:12
Sahiwal 03:55 04:00
Okara 04:26 04:28
Pattoki 05:02 05:04
Kot Radha Kishen 05:27 05:29
Raiwind 05:45 05:50
Kot Lakhpat 06:20 06:22
Lahore 06:55 07:30
Gujranwala 08:25 08:30
Wazirabad 09:01 09:03
Gujrat 09:19 09:21
Lala Musa 10:03 10:08
Kharian Cantt 10:21 10:23
Jhelum 10:52 10:54
Gujar Khan 11:58 12:00
Rawalpindi 12:55 13:20
Taxila Cantt 14:05 14:07
Hasan Abdal 14:30 14:32
Attock City 15:02 15:07
Jahangira Road 15:43 15:47
Nowshera 16:10 16:12
Peshawar City 16:55 17:00
Peshawar Cantt 17:15
Reverse Route - Awam Express Peshawar Cantt to Karachi Cantt 13UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Kal karachi kitny baj punchy gi

By: Nisar on 07-02-2021

Sean express

By: Sarwar on 31-01-2021

Hassnb dal kab ponchti hai ur karachi se ksi taem lekalti hai

By: Imran on 09-01-2021

Pakistan railway dunya ka falto tareen service

By: Irfan Ullah on 06-01-2021

Today, 14/12/2020 train kb Multan aye gi any one have idea

By: Zahit on 14-12-2020

Subh 7 bje aegi train khairpur station ? Kitni der rukti h ?

By: Hakeem Roshan on 10-11-2020

Karachi kb at gi awami DN 14

By: Waqas on 17-10-2020

Karachi kb ayi hi awami dn 14

By: Waqas on 17-10-2020

How to by ticket

By: Sharfudin on 08-09-2020

Taiz gam karachi kub paunchay gi

By: Akbet on 25-08-2020

Krachi say Lahore awam express ka Kia timing ha

By: Sajid on 16-08-2020

Kharian Railway Station per konsi train jati h rohri se

By: Muhammad Ayub on 26-07-2020

and tou mention kr dain.

By: M. Akram on 25-07-2020

Awami express timing Lahore Hassan

By: Hassan on 30-06-2020

awam express ki timing kia hy kaRACHI SAY

By: AMMAR KHAN on 25-05-2020

Karchi From. Timing

By: Parveen on 24-05-2020

Karachi se kb nikle gi awam express

By: Kamran on 25-03-2020

CAPTCHA Reload