Sargodha Express Train - 124DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Sargodha Express Train 124DN travels from Lahore to Sargodha. The departure time from Lahore is 16:15 and arrival time in Sargodha is 20:45. The train stops at 18 stations during the journey, including Shahdara Bagh, Qila Sheikhupura, Farooq Abad, Bahalike, Safdarabad, Moman, Sangla Hill, Dar Ul Ihsan, Sahianwala, Burj, Chiniot, Chanab Nagar, Lalian, Nishtarabad, Shahinabad, CharnaliShahdara Bagh, Qila Sheikhupura, Farooq Abad, Bahalike, Safdarabad, Moman, Sangla Hill, Dar Ul Ihsan, Sahianwala, Burj, Chiniot, Chanab Nagar, Lalian, Nishtarabad, Shahinabad, Charnali and Sargodha. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Lahore 16:15
Shahdara Bagh 16:31 16:33
Qila Sheikhupura 17:04 17:06
Farooq Abad 17:20 17:21
Bahalike 17:35 17:36
Safdarabad 17:46 17:48
Moman 17:59 18:00
Sangla Hill 18:09 18:11
Dar Ul Ihsan 18:20 18:21
Sahianwala 18:18 18:29
Burj 18:46 18:47
Chiniot 19:04 19:06
Chanab Nagar 19:17 19:19
Lalian 19:30 19:32
Nishtarabad 19:55 19:57
Shahinabad 20:15 20:16
Charnali 20:32 20:33
Sargodha 20:45
Reverse Route - Sargodha Express Sargodha to Lahore 124DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments