Babu Passenger Train - 206DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Babu Passenger Train 206DN travels from Wazirabad to Lahore. The departure time from Wazirabad is 05:00 and arrival time in Lahore is 07:00. The train stops at 13 stations during the journey, including Dhaunkal, Ghakkhar Mandi, Gujranwala Cantt, Gujranwala, Eminabad, Kamoke, Sadhoke, Muridke, Kala Shah Kaku, Shahdara Bagh, Badami BaghDhaunkal, Ghakkhar Mandi, Gujranwala Cantt, Gujranwala, Eminabad, Kamoke, Sadhoke, Muridke, Kala Shah Kaku, Shahdara Bagh, Badami Bagh and Lahore. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Wazirabad 05:00
Dhaunkal 05:08 05:09
Ghakkhar Mandi 05:18 15:19
Gujranwala Cantt 05:25 05:26
Gujranwala 05:34 05:36
Eminabad 05:50 05:51
Kamoke 05:59 06:00
Sadhoke 06:10 06:11
Muridke 06:21 06:22
Kala Shah Kaku 06:32 06:33
Shahdara Bagh 06:43 06:45
Badami Bagh 06:51 06:52
Lahore 07:00
Reverse Route - Babu Passenger Lahore to Wazirabad 206DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments