Sukkur Express Train - 145UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Sukkur Express Train 145UP travels from Karachi City to Jacobabad. The departure time from Karachi City is 22:15 and arrival time in Jacobabad is 09:50. The train stops at 21 stations during the journey, including Karachi Cantt, Drigh Road, Landhi, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Nawabshah, Padidan, Bhiria Road, Lakha Road, Mahrabpur, Setharja, Ranipur Riyasat, Gambat, Khairpur, Rohri, Sukkur, ShikarpurKarachi Cantt, Drigh Road, Landhi, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Nawabshah, Padidan, Bhiria Road, Lakha Road, Mahrabpur, Setharja, Ranipur Riyasat, Gambat, Khairpur, Rohri, Sukkur, Shikarpur and Jacobabad. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi City 22:15
Karachi Cantt 22:25 22:35
Drigh Road 22:50 22:52
Landhi 23:12 23:14
Kotri 00:55 01:10
Hyderabad 01:25 01:33
Tando Adam 02:25 02:28
Shahdadpur 02:45 02:47
Nawabshah 03:18 03:21
Padidan 04:03 04:05
Bhiria Road 04:18 04:20
Lakha Road 04:33 04:35
Mahrabpur 04:54 04:56
Setharja 05:14 05:16
Ranipur Riyasat 05:32 05:34
Gambat 05:49 05:51
Khairpur 06:23 06:25
Rohri 07:00 07:20
Sukkur 07:30 08:00
Shikarpur 08:45 08:50
Jacobabad 09:50
Reverse Route - Sukkur Express Jacobabad to Karachi City 145UP Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments