Tezgam Train - 8DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Tezgam Train 8DN travels from Rawalpindi to Karachi Cantt. The departure time from Rawalpindi is 08:00 and arrival time in Karachi Cantt is 09:15. The train stops at 30 stations during the journey, including Chak Lala, Gujar Khan, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Wazirabad, Gujranwala, Lahore, Raiwind, Pattoki, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Mian Channun, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Rohri, Khairpur, Mahrabpur, Nawabshah, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh RoadChak Lala, Gujar Khan, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Wazirabad, Gujranwala, Lahore, Raiwind, Pattoki, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Mian Channun, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Rohri, Khairpur, Mahrabpur, Nawabshah, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh Road and Karachi Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Rawalpindi 08:00
Chak Lala 08:09 08:11
Gujar Khan 08:53 08:55
Jhelum 10:09 10:11
Lala Musa 10:40 10:45
Gujrat 11:11 11:14
Wazirabad 11:30 11:32
Gujranwala 12:00 12:05
Lahore 13:20 13:50
Raiwind 14:35 14:40
Pattoki 15:15 15:17
Okara 15:52 15:54
Sahiwal 16:40 16:42
Chichawatni 17:11 17:13
Mian Channun 17:37 17:39
Khanewal 18:10 18:15
Multan Cantt 18:55 19:15
Bahawalpur 20:40 20:44
Khanpur 22:30 22:35
Rahim Yar Khan 23:07 23:09
Rohri 01:25 01:50
Khairpur 02:13 02:15
Mahrabpur 02:53 02:55
Nawabshah 04:38 04:40
Shahdadpur 05:28 05:30
Tando Adam 06:00 06:02
Hyderabad 06:40 06:45
Landhi 08:25 08:27
Drigh Road 08:52 08:54
Karachi Cantt 09:15
Reverse Route - Tezgam Karachi Cantt to Rawalpindi 8DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments