Tezgam Train - 8DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Tezgam Train 8DN travels from Rawalpindi to Karachi Cantt. The departure time from Rawalpindi is 08:00 and arrival time in Karachi Cantt is 08:30. The train stops at 19 stations during the journey, including Chak Lala, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Gujranwala, Lahore, Raiwind, Pattoki, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Rohri, Nawabshah, HyderabadChak Lala, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Gujranwala, Lahore, Raiwind, Pattoki, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Rohri, Nawabshah, Hyderabad and Karachi Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Rawalpindi 08:00
Chak Lala 08:10 08:12
Lala Musa 10:28 10:30
Gujrat 10:45 10:47
Gujranwala 11:40 11:45
Lahore 12:45 13:15
Raiwind 13:55 13:57
Pattoki 14:30 14:32
Okara 15:00 15:02
Sahiwal 15:30 15:32
Chichawatni 16:02 16:04
Khanewal 17:00 17:05
Multan Cantt 17:45 18:15
Khanpur 21:30 21:32
Rahim Yar Khan 22:02 22:04
Rohri 00:30 01:00
Nawabshah 03:40 03:50
Hyderabad 05:30 05:40
Karachi Cantt 08:30
Reverse Route - Tezgam Karachi Cantt to Rawalpindi 8DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
From rawalpindi to karachi

By: Zulfqar on 17-08-2020

1 Bart Ha Ksi kay pass to mujy Chahiy Rawalpindi say Nawabshah Kay liy plz Contact 03345565582

By: FAISAL Awan on 15-07-2020

Seet Bart

By: Usman Abbasi on 08-07-2020

Online booking 2 seat for Karachi plz hlp me

By: Zaheer Ali on 25-05-2020

CAPTCHA Reload