Tezgam Train - 8DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Tezgam Train 8DN travels from Rawalpindi to Karachi Cantt. The departure time from Rawalpindi is 08:00 and arrival time in Karachi Cantt is 09:55. The train stops at 30 stations during the journey, including Chak Lala, Gujar Khan, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Wazirabad, Gujranwala, Lahore, Raiwind, Pattoki, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Mian Channun, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Rohri, Khairpur, Mahrabpur, Nawabshah, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh RoadChak Lala, Gujar Khan, Jhelum, Lala Musa, Gujrat, Wazirabad, Gujranwala, Lahore, Raiwind, Pattoki, Okara, Sahiwal, Chichawatni, Mian Channun, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Rohri, Khairpur, Mahrabpur, Nawabshah, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Landhi, Drigh Road and Karachi Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Rawalpindi 08:00
Chak Lala 08:10 08:12
Gujar Khan 08:53 08:55
Jhelum 10:12 10:14
Lala Musa 10:45 10:50
Gujrat 11:07 11:09
Wazirabad 11:22 11:24
Gujranwala 11:55 12:00
Lahore 13:10 13:40
Raiwind 14:20 14:25
Pattoki 15:00 15:02
Okara 15:35 15:37
Sahiwal 16:13 16:15
Chichawatni 16:44 16:46
Mian Channun 17:10 17:12
Khanewal 17:50 17:55
Multan Cantt 18:35 18:55
Bahawalpur 20:11 20:15
Khanpur 22:10 22:15
Rahim Yar Khan 22:47 22:49
Rohri 01:25 01:50
Khairpur 02:16 02:18
Mahrabpur 03:05 03:07
Nawabshah 05:12 05:14
Shahdadpur 06:03 06:05
Tando Adam 06:30 06:32
Hyderabad 07:10 07:15
Landhi 09:00 09:02
Drigh Road 09:28 09:30
Karachi Cantt 09:55
Reverse Route - Tezgam Karachi Cantt to Rawalpindi 8DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Is any coupe box available for two person only and what pricr

By: Muhammad Taqi on 27-02-2021

Rawl pandi s ab nikli Taizgam nawab shah kiss time p aie g dost rhnmi kren time bti

By: Aziz on 25-01-2021

Taizgam Ki train kab tak pohanchy karachi kal time pay hai ya late hai

By: Anser on 01-01-2021

Taizgam Ki train kab tak pohanchy karachi kal time pay hai ya late hai

By: Affan on 25-12-2020

Okara se nwab shah ja rha hu seet brith hi kse ki pas plz help mi plzplzplz abhi multan hu 03024320381

By: Amir Suhail on 04-11-2020

How I check available and book seats

By: Ishfaq Ahmed on 15-10-2020

From rawalpindi to karachi

By: Zulfqar on 17-08-2020

1 Bart Ha Ksi kay pass to mujy Chahiy Rawalpindi say Nawabshah Kay liy plz Contact 03345565582

By: FAISAL Awan on 15-07-2020

Seet Bart

By: Usman Abbasi on 08-07-2020

Online booking 2 seat for Karachi plz hlp me

By: Zaheer Ali on 25-05-2020

CAPTCHA Reload