Tezgam Train - 7UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Tezgam Train 7UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Rawalpindi. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 17:30 and arrival time in Rawalpindi is 19:00. The train stops at 28 stations during the journey, including Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Nawabshah, Mahrabpur, Khairpur, Rohri, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Mian Channun, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Pattoki, Raiwind, Lahore, Gujranwala, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Jhelum, Gujar Khan, Chak LalaHyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Nawabshah, Mahrabpur, Khairpur, Rohri, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Mian Channun, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Pattoki, Raiwind, Lahore, Gujranwala, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Jhelum, Gujar Khan, Chak Lala and Rawalpindi. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 17:30
Hyderabad 19:40 19:48
Tando Adam 20:39 20:41
Shahdadpur 20:58 21:00
Nawabshah 21:30 21:33
Mahrabpur 22:36 22:38
Khairpur 23:41 23:43
Rohri 00:20 00:45
Rahim Yar Khan 02:50 02:52
Khanpur 03:40 03:45
Bahawalpur 05:34 05:38
Multan Cantt 07:00 07:20
Khanewal 08:00 08:05
Mian Channun 08:37 08:39
Chichawatni 09:05 09:07
Sahiwal 09:50 09:52
Okara 10:18 10:20
Pattoki 10:54 10:56
Raiwind 11:30 11:35
Lahore 12:45 13:15
Gujranwala 14:20 14:25
Wazirabad 15:00 15:02
Gujrat 15:18 15:20
Lala Musa 15:48 15:54
Jhelum 16:38 16:40
Gujar Khan 17:59 18:01
Chak Lala 18:50 18:52
Rawalpindi 19:00
Reverse Route - Tezgam Rawalpindi to Karachi Cantt 7UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Very nice portal for information of trains, buses and apupreciated

By: Mumtaz Ali on 14-08-2019

Very nive portal

By: Mumtaz on 14-08-2019