Tezgam Train - 7UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Tezgam Train 7UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Rawalpindi. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 17:30 and arrival time in Rawalpindi is 19:30. The train stops at 28 stations during the journey, including Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Nawabshah, Mahrabpur, Khairpur, Rohri, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Mian Channun, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Pattoki, Raiwind, Lahore, Gujranwala, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Jhelum, Gujar Khan, Chak LalaHyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Nawabshah, Mahrabpur, Khairpur, Rohri, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Bahawalpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Mian Channun, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Pattoki, Raiwind, Lahore, Gujranwala, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Jhelum, Gujar Khan, Chak Lala and Rawalpindi. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 17:30
Hyderabad 19:40 19:48
Tando Adam 20:39 20:41
Shahdadpur 20:58 21:00
Nawabshah 21:30 21:33
Mahrabpur 23:06 23:08
Khairpur 00:11 00:13
Rohri 00:50 01:15
Rahim Yar Khan 03:21 03:23
Khanpur 04:15 04:20
Bahawalpur 06:12 06:16
Multan Cantt 07:40 08:00
Khanewal 08:40 08:45
Mian Channun 09:17 09:19
Chichawatni 09:45 09:47
Sahiwal 10:32 10:34
Okara 11:00 11:02
Pattoki 11:36 11:38
Raiwind 12:15 12:20
Lahore 13:00 13:40
Gujranwala 14:50 14:55
Wazirabad 15:22 15:24
Gujrat 15:40 15:43
Lala Musa 16:16 16:18
Jhelum 17:00 17:02
Gujar Khan 18:14 18:16
Chak Lala 19:15 19:17
Rawalpindi 19:30
Reverse Route - Tezgam Rawalpindi to Karachi Cantt 7UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Can any1 tell tazgam rohri se kb tk agay chalay gi 4 hr se still ruki hoi hai wahan

By: Hina on 07-03-2021

I want to travel to Rawalpindi next month I wonder if you have any coupe box available for two person only and what will be the ticket cost . Your prompt and positive response will be highly appreciated. Thanks and Regards

By: Muhammad Taqi on 27-02-2021

Tezgam multan 10/1/2021 kitnay bjay ponchay g

By: Binyamin on 10-01-2021

Tezgam when will reach karachi cannt.

By: Aqeel Ahmed on 02-01-2021

Sub se bakwas department koi management sub chur

By: Habib on 31-12-2020

Karachi see tezgam kis time pindi puhnchy gi

By: Saleem on 25-12-2020

Aj tezgam Multan station Kitne baje arrival hai

By: Suhail on 03-12-2020

Taiz gam kitni late ha multan sy 8 bajy jani thi kab tak phonchy gi multan

By: Seerat Umair on 13-11-2020

tezgam karachi to rawalpindi 10/11 dept kitni late hai

By: M.akram on 11-11-2020

Sir khanewal tezgaam kitni lait ha

By: M Waqas on 04-11-2020

Insha Lahore aye ga phir Gujranwala

By: Mohtashim on 02-11-2020

sir teezgam karachi to gujranwala me pehle lahore jaye gye yaan gujranwala???

By: Insha on 30-10-2020

Nasir Ali on 8-10-2020

By: Nasir Ali on 07-10-2020

Allah pak kher o afyiet S munzal py pounchay ameen

By: Saqib Nawaz on 24-03-2020

Allah pak kher se apni manzil pe puhnchay

By: Yasir Shah on 23-03-2020

Imran Iqbal . Best of luck to all

By: Imran Iqbal on 20-03-2020

Good thing

By: Aliza on 01-02-2020

Very nice portal for information of trains, buses and apupreciated

By: Mumtaz Ali on 14-08-2019

Very nive portal

By: Mumtaz on 14-08-2019

CAPTCHA Reload