Tezgam Train - 7UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Tezgam Train 7UP travels from Karachi Cantt to Rawalpindi. The departure time from Karachi Cantt is 18:00 and arrival time in Rawalpindi is 19:00. The train stops at 19 stations during the journey, including Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Pattoki, Raiwind, Lahore, Gujranwala, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Chak LalaHyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara, Pattoki, Raiwind, Lahore, Gujranwala, Gujrat, Lala Musa, Chak Lala and Rawalpindi. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 18:00
Hyderabad 20:15 20:25
Nawabshah 22:00 22:10
Rohri 00:40 01:10
Rahim Yar Khan 03:23 03:25
Khanpur 04:20 04:25
Multan Cantt 07:45 08:15
Khanewal 08:50 08:55
Chichawatni 09:26 09:28
Sahiwal 10:25 10:27
Okara 10:53 10:55
Pattoki 11:25 11:27
Raiwind 12:00 12:05
Lahore 12:45 13:15
Gujranwala 14:15 14:20
Gujrat 15:20 15:22
Lala Musa 15:43 15:45
Chak Lala 18:48 18:50
Rawalpindi 19:00
Reverse Route - Tezgam Rawalpindi to Karachi Cantt 7UP Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Allah pak kher o afyiet S munzal py pounchay ameen

By: Saqib Nawaz on 24-03-2020

Allah pak kher se apni manzil pe puhnchay

By: Yasir Shah on 23-03-2020

Imran Iqbal . Best of luck to all

By: Imran Iqbal on 20-03-2020

Good thing

By: Aliza on 01-02-2020

Very nice portal for information of trains, buses and apupreciated

By: Mumtaz Ali on 14-08-2019

Very nive portal

By: Mumtaz on 14-08-2019

CAPTCHA Reload