Sindh Express Train - 30DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Sindh Express Train 30DN travels from Multan Cantt to Karachi Cantt. The departure time from Multan Cantt is 07:30 and arrival time in Karachi Cantt is 23:00. The train stops at 29 stations during the journey, including Shujabad, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Ghotki, Rohri, Khairpur, Setharja, Mahrabpur, Lakha Road, Bhiria Road, Padidan, Kot-lalloo, Bandhi, Daur, Nawabshah, Sarhari, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Landhi, Drigh RoadShujabad, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Liaquatpur, Khanpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Sadikabad, Ghotki, Rohri, Khairpur, Setharja, Mahrabpur, Lakha Road, Bhiria Road, Padidan, Kot-lalloo, Bandhi, Daur, Nawabshah, Sarhari, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam, Hyderabad, Kotri, Landhi, Drigh Road and Karachi Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Multan Cantt 07:30
Shujabad 08:02 08:04
Lodhran 08:41 08:43
Bahawalpur 09:02 09:04
Dera Nawab Sahib 09:47 09:49
Liaquatpur 10:29 10:31
Khanpur 11:15 11:20
Rahim Yar Khan 11:52 11:54
Sadikabad 12:13 12:15
Ghotki 13:22 13:24
Rohri 14:25 14:45
Khairpur 15:17 15:19
Setharja 15:50 15:52
Mahrabpur 16:04 16:06
Lakha Road 16:19 16:21
Bhiria Road 16:33 16:35
Padidan 16:47 16:49
Kot-lalloo 17:00 17:02
Bandhi 17:13 17:15
Daur 17:28 17:30
Nawabshah 18:00 18:02
Sarhari 18:22 18:24
Shahdadpur 18:54 18:56
Tando Adam 19:25 19:27
Hyderabad 20:05 20:15
Kotri 20:30 20:32
Landhi 22:04 22:06
Drigh Road 22:31 22:33
Karachi Cantt 23:00
Reverse Route - Sindh Express Karachi Cantt to Multan Cantt 30DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments