Ghouri Express Train - 114DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Ghouri Express Train 114DN travels from Lahore to Faisalabad. The departure time from Lahore is 19:15 and arrival time in Faisalabad is 21:40. The train stops at 8 stations during the journey, including Qila Sheikhupura, Farooq Abad, Bahalike, Safdarabad, Sangla Hill, Chak JhumraQila Sheikhupura, Farooq Abad, Bahalike, Safdarabad, Sangla Hill, Chak Jhumra and Faisalabad. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Lahore 19:15
Qila Sheikhupura 19:53 19:55
Farooq Abad 20:08 20:09
Bahalike 20:21 20:22
Safdarabad 20:32 20:34
Sangla Hill 20:50 20:52
Chak Jhumra 21:13 21:15
Faisalabad 21:40
Reverse Route - Ghouri Express Faisalabad to Lahore 114DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments