Pak Business Express Train - 34DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Pak Business Express Train 34DN travels from Lahore to Karachi Cantt. The departure time from Lahore is 16:00 and arrival time in Karachi Cantt is 10:50. The train stops at 13 stations during the journey, including Kot Lakhpat, Raiwind, Sahiwal, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Rohri, Nawabshah, Hyderabad, LandhiKot Lakhpat, Raiwind, Sahiwal, Khanewal, Multan Cantt, Bahawalpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Rohri, Nawabshah, Hyderabad, Landhi and Karachi Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Lahore 16:00
Kot Lakhpat 16:20 16:22
Raiwind 16:46 16:50
Sahiwal 18:22 18:24
Khanewal 19:49 19:51
Multan Cantt 20:30 20:50
Bahawalpur 22:11 22:15
Rahim Yar Khan 00:35 00:37
Rohri 03:15 03:34
Nawabshah 06:22 06:24
Hyderabad 08:15 08:20
Landhi 10:01 10:03
Karachi Cantt 10:50
Reverse Route - Pak Business Express Karachi Cantt to Lahore 34DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
Very fast any news in Urdu point

By: Hassan on 20-03-2021

Bhai pak buisness tain karachi kab pochygi

By: Hadnaim on 01-02-2021

Ye train is waqt kaha tk pohnchi ha plz bta den plzzzzzz

By: Maryam on 20-01-2021

Today 34DN pak business express on time from Lahore to karachi 10jan 2021

By: Habib on 10-01-2021

VVIP TRAIN TOP OF THE LINE THANK YOU TRAIN OPERATOR

By: Adnan on 03-01-2021

Today its late mints

By: Shahzad Ahmed on 19-12-2020

میری حکام بالا سے درخواست ہے کہ آپ سب سے پہلے وقت کی پابندی کو یقینی بنائیں اجکل لوگوں سے پاس اتنا وقت نہیں ہے کہ وہ دو تین گھ۔ٹے پہلے اسٹیشن پر انتظار کریں پھر جگہ جگہ سگنل جس سے ایک ٹرین کو و بیش چار سے پانچ گھنٹے لیٹ ہوجاتی ہے پہلے

By: منصور علی خان on 13-12-2020

We are still waiting for today's train it is 2 hours late

By: Mansoor Khan on 12-12-2020

multan kitny bajy pohnchy ge

By: Akram Dogar on 08-12-2020

sheda tali mast ho so raha hai awam khawar ho rahi hai aj 10:35 par yeh train lahore say karachi gaie lanat hai

By: Arshad on 19-11-2020

Aj to late thi ab karachi kub pohnche gi plz bata den

By: Sumaira Qamar on 26-10-2020

Hi sir aj kise time poche g Pak business train Lahore sa katachi

By: Asim on 20-10-2020

Pak business what time have today departure from Lahore to karachi

By: Mr.rashid on 10-10-2020

1 ko Pak business train kis time departure ho gi from Karachi to Lahore

By: Nadeem on 30-08-2020

25th august ko bzns train kb rwana hogi karachi se lhr

By: Khan on 26-08-2020

Lahor se karachi cunt business express aj kitne bachy see gi.

By: Saeed on 17-08-2020

degroth cantt ka stop ha

By: Arif on 02-08-2020

Traveling to Karachi coach 3 COMPAT I AC not working bathroom in bad condition light not working properly. Air freshener not available in train pay for business class facilities as per economy class this is very bad.

By: Khalid Zaheer on 19-07-2020

Traveling to Karachi AC not working bath room bad light not in working condition.

By: Khalid Zaheer on 19-07-2020

AC is not working properly from mints late as well as worst condition of Toilet ( bath room ).business class coach # 04 compartment B.

By: Muhammad Ali on 19-07-2020

Sir is ka sahiwal stop ha kia

By: Zeeshan on 18-07-2020

Good timeing

By: Naveed Ahmad on 17-06-2020

Bhai jumma ko konsi gadi jati ha hyderabad sa Karachi sadar cantt

By: Ahmed Raza on 06-06-2020

Pakistan railway

By: Imtiaz on 21-05-2020

CAPTCHA Reload