Akbar Express Train - 23UP Timing Schedule & Stations

Akbar Express Train 23UP travels from Quetta to Lahore. The departure time from Quetta is 10:00 and arrival time in Lahore is 10:10. The train stops at 31 stations during the journey, including Kolpur, Mach, Ab-i-gum, Sibi, Bakhtiarabad Domki, Dera Murad Jamali, Dera Allahyar, Jacobabad, Shikarpur, Sukkur, Rohri, Pano Akil, Ghotki, Mirpur Mathelo, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, Jahania, Khanewal, Shorkot Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, Gojra, Faisalabad, Sangla Hill, Qila SheikhupuraKolpur, Mach, Ab-i-gum, Sibi, Bakhtiarabad Domki, Dera Murad Jamali, Dera Allahyar, Jacobabad, Shikarpur, Sukkur, Rohri, Pano Akil, Ghotki, Mirpur Mathelo, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, Jahania, Khanewal, Shorkot Cantt, Toba Tek Singh, Gojra, Faisalabad, Sangla Hill, Qila Sheikhupura and Lahore. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Quetta 10:00
Kolpur 10:45 10:55
Mach 12:00 12:15
Ab-i-gum 12:45 12:47
Sibi 14:50 15:20
Bakhtiarabad Domki 16:12 16:14
Dera Murad Jamali 17:08 17:10
Dera Allahyar 17:43 17:45
Jacobabad 18:05 18:15
Shikarpur 19:05 19:10
Sukkur 19:45 19:50
Rohri 20:05 20:35
Pano Akil 21:03 21:05
Ghotki 21:27 21:29
Mirpur Mathelo 21:52 21:54
Sadikabad 22:43 22:45
Rahim Yar Khan 23:03 23:05
Khanpur 23:55 23:59
Liaquatpur 00:30 00:32
Dera Nawab Sahib 01:04 01:26
Bahawalpur 02:20 02:25
Lodhran 02:50 02:52
Jahania 03:50 03:55
Khanewal 04:30 04:50
Shorkot Cantt 05:45 05:50
Toba Tek Singh 06:15 06:17
Gojra 06:39 06:41
Faisalabad 07:40 07:45
Sangla Hill 08:31 08:33
Qila Sheikhupura 09:16 09:18
Lahore 10:10
Reverse Route - Akbar Express Lahore to Quetta 23UP Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments