Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Train - 20DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Train 20DN travels from Peshawar Cantt to Karachi City. The departure time from Peshawar Cantt is 17:00 and arrival time in Karachi City is 05:20. The train stops at 45 stations during the journey, including Peshawar City, Pabbi, Nowshera, Jahangira Road, Attock City, Jhalar, Basal, Jand, Chhab, Injra, Daud Khel, Mian Wali, Kundian, Piplan, Kallur Kot, Bhakkar, Karor, Leiah, Kot Adu, Dera Ghazi Khan, Jampur, Fazilpur Dhandi, Rajanpur, Mithan Kot, Kashmor Colony, Kandhkot, Haibat Shaheed, Jacobabad, Shikarpur, Shah Nawaz Bhutto, Larkana, Badah, Radhan, Rehmani Nagar, Dadu, Sehwan Sharif, Sind University, Kotri, Dabheji, Bin Qasim, Landhi, Drigh Road, Karachi CanttPeshawar City, Pabbi, Nowshera, Jahangira Road, Attock City, Jhalar, Basal, Jand, Chhab, Injra, Daud Khel, Mian Wali, Kundian, Piplan, Kallur Kot, Bhakkar, Karor, Leiah, Kot Adu, Dera Ghazi Khan, Jampur, Fazilpur Dhandi, Rajanpur, Mithan Kot, Kashmor Colony, Kandhkot, Haibat Shaheed, Jacobabad, Shikarpur, Shah Nawaz Bhutto, Larkana, Badah, Radhan, Rehmani Nagar, Dadu, Sehwan Sharif, Sind University, Kotri, Dabheji, Bin Qasim, Landhi, Drigh Road, Karachi Cantt and Karachi City. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Peshawar Cantt 17:00
Peshawar City 17:10 17:15
Pabbi 17:33 17:35
Nowshera 17:55 18:00
Jahangira Road 18:17 18:25
Attock City 19:05 19:30
Jhalar 19:54 19:55
Basal 20:14 20:16
Jand 20:49 20:51
Chhab 21:23 21:25
Injra 21:40 21:42
Daud Khel 22:50 22:52
Mian Wali 23:40 23:45
Kundian 00:20 00:45
Piplan 01:06 01:08
Kallur Kot 01:26 01:28
Bhakkar 02:25 02:30
Karor 03:10 03:12
Leiah 03:40 03:45
Kot Adu 04:55 05:25
Dera Ghazi Khan 06:55 07:25
Jampur 08:07 08:12
Fazilpur Dhandi 08:46 08:48
Rajanpur 09:10 09:14
Mithan Kot 09:28 09:30
Kashmor Colony 11:15 11:17
Kandhkot 12:30 12:35
Haibat Shaheed 13:10 13:12
Jacobabad 14:55 15:35
Shikarpur 16:22 16:24
Shah Nawaz Bhutto 17:16 17:18
Larkana 17:40 18:00
Badah 18:53 18:55
Radhan 19:26 19:28
Rehmani Nagar 20:10 20:12
Dadu 21:20 21:30
Sehwan Sharif 22:25 22:30
Sind University 01:40 01:42
Kotri 02:00 02:20
Dabheji 03:35 03:37
Bin Qasim 03:55 03:57
Landhi 04:10 04:12
Drigh Road 04:35 04:37
Karachi Cantt 04:55 05:05
Karachi City 05:20
Reverse Route - Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Karachi City to Peshawar Cantt 20DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments