Mehr Express Train - 128DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Mehr Express Train 128DN travels from Rawalpindi to Multan Cantt. The departure time from Rawalpindi is 16:15 and arrival time in Multan Cantt is 05:10. The train stops at 35 stations during the journey, including Golra Sharif, Tarnoul, Fatehjang, Basal Sharif, Basal, Domel, Jand, Jhamat, Chhab, Injra, Makhad Road, Daud Khel, Pai Khel, Mian Wali, Kundian, Alluwali, Piplan, Kallur Kot, Darya Khan, Bhakkar, Behal, Karor, Leiah, Jaman Shah, Kot Sultan, Ashanpur Ahp, Dera Dinpanah, Kot Adu, Sanawan, Gurmani, Mahmud Kot, Muzaffargarh, Sher ShahGolra Sharif, Tarnoul, Fatehjang, Basal Sharif, Basal, Domel, Jand, Jhamat, Chhab, Injra, Makhad Road, Daud Khel, Pai Khel, Mian Wali, Kundian, Alluwali, Piplan, Kallur Kot, Darya Khan, Bhakkar, Behal, Karor, Leiah, Jaman Shah, Kot Sultan, Ashanpur Ahp, Dera Dinpanah, Kot Adu, Sanawan, Gurmani, Mahmud Kot, Muzaffargarh, Sher Shah and Multan Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Rawalpindi 16:15
Golra Sharif 16:33 16:35
Tarnoul 16:43 16:45
Fatehjang 17:12 17:14
Basal Sharif 17:54 17:55
Basal 18:01 18:03
Domel 18:14 18:15
Jand 18:44 18:47
Jhamat 19:12 19:14
Chhab 19:23 19:25
Injra 19:39 19:41
Makhad Road 19:54 19:56
Daud Khel 20:35 20:40
Pai Khel 20:54 20:56
Mian Wali 21:25 21:30
Kundian 22:00 22:20
Alluwali 22:33 22:35
Piplan 22:50 22:58
Kallur Kot 23:16 23:18
Darya Khan 23:56 23:58
Bhakkar 00:17 00:22
Behal 00:44 00:46
Karor 01:06 01:08
Leiah 01:35 01:40
Jaman Shah 01:52 01:54
Kot Sultan 02:12 02:14
Ashanpur Ahp 02:36 02:38
Dera Dinpanah 02:54 02:56
Kot Adu 03:10 03:20
Sanawan 03:37 03:39
Gurmani 03:48 03:50
Mahmud Kot 04:00 04:02
Muzaffargarh 04:33 04:35
Sher Shah 04:51 04:53
Multan Cantt 05:10
Reverse Route - Mehr Express Multan Cantt to Rawalpindi 128DN Route

Browse More Trains

Write Your Comments