Mehr Express Train - 128DN Timing Schedule & Stations

Mehr Express Train 128DN travels from Rawalpindi to Multan Cantt. The departure time from Rawalpindi is 17:00 and arrival time in Multan Cantt is 06:15. The train stops at 15 stations during the journey, including Golra Sharif, Basal, Jand, Makhad Road, Daud Khel, Mian Wali, Kundian, Kallur Kot, Bhakkar, Karor, Leiah, Kot Adu, MuzaffargarhGolra Sharif, Basal, Jand, Makhad Road, Daud Khel, Mian Wali, Kundian, Kallur Kot, Bhakkar, Karor, Leiah, Kot Adu, Muzaffargarh and Multan Cantt. This train is managed by Pakistan Railways.
Station Name Arrival Departure
Rawalpindi 17:00
Golra Sharif 17:20 17:30
Basal 18:55 19:05
Jand 19:40 19:50
Makhad Road 21:30 21:40
Daud Khel 22:15 22:25
Mian Wali 23:00 23:10
Kundian 23:30 23:59
Kallur Kot 01:05 01:15
Bhakkar 02:05 02:15
Karor 02:50 03:00
Leiah 03:30 03:40
Kot Adu 04:30 04:40
Muzaffargarh 05:35 05:45
Multan Cantt 06:15
Reverse Route - Mehr Express Multan Cantt to Rawalpindi 128DN Route

Browse More Trains

Latest Comments
sir makhad road stop hy mehr express ka

By: Attock on 30-05-2020

CAPTCHA Reload